ääniaukko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌɑu̯kːo/, [ˈæːniˌɑu̯kːo̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑukːo
- Syllabification(key): ää‧ni‧auk‧ko
Noun
ääniaukko
- (music) sound hole (opening in the belly of a stringed instrument that increases its volume and enhances its tone quality)
Declension
| Inflection of ääniaukko (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ääniaukko | ääniaukot | ||
| genitive | ääniaukon | ääniaukkojen | ||
| partitive | ääniaukkoa | ääniaukkoja | ||
| illative | ääniaukkoon | ääniaukkoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ääniaukko | ääniaukot | ||
| accusative | nom. | ääniaukko | ääniaukot | |
| gen. | ääniaukon | |||
| genitive | ääniaukon | ääniaukkojen | ||
| partitive | ääniaukkoa | ääniaukkoja | ||
| inessive | ääniaukossa | ääniaukoissa | ||
| elative | ääniaukosta | ääniaukoista | ||
| illative | ääniaukkoon | ääniaukkoihin | ||
| adessive | ääniaukolla | ääniaukoilla | ||
| ablative | ääniaukolta | ääniaukoilta | ||
| allative | ääniaukolle | ääniaukoille | ||
| essive | ääniaukkona | ääniaukkoina | ||
| translative | ääniaukoksi | ääniaukoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ääniaukoin | ||
| abessive | ääniaukotta | ääniaukoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ääniaukko (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.