ääriasema
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæːriˌɑsemɑ/, [ˈæːriˌɑs̠e̞mɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑsemɑ
- Syllabification(key): ää‧ri‧a‧se‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of ääriasema (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ääriasema | ääriasemat | ||
| genitive | ääriaseman | ääriasemien | ||
| partitive | ääriasemaa | ääriasemia | ||
| illative | ääriasemaan | ääriasemiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ääriasema | ääriasemat | ||
| accusative | nom. | ääriasema | ääriasemat | |
| gen. | ääriaseman | |||
| genitive | ääriaseman | ääriasemien ääriasemainrare | ||
| partitive | ääriasemaa | ääriasemia | ||
| inessive | ääriasemassa | ääriasemissa | ||
| elative | ääriasemasta | ääriasemista | ||
| illative | ääriasemaan | ääriasemiin | ||
| adessive | ääriasemalla | ääriasemilla | ||
| ablative | ääriasemalta | ääriasemilta | ||
| allative | ääriasemalle | ääriasemille | ||
| essive | ääriasemana | ääriasemina | ||
| translative | ääriasemaksi | ääriasemiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ääriasemin | ||
| abessive | ääriasematta | ääriasemitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ääriasema (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.