ärjy
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈærjy/, [ˈærjy]
- Rhymes: -ærjy
- Syllabification(key): är‧jy
Declension
| Inflection of ärjy (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ärjy | ärjyt | ||
| genitive | ärjyn | ärjyjen | ||
| partitive | ärjyä | ärjyjä | ||
| illative | ärjyyn | ärjyihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | ärjy | ärjyt | ||
| accusative | nom. | ärjy | ärjyt | |
| gen. | ärjyn | |||
| genitive | ärjyn | ärjyjen | ||
| partitive | ärjyä | ärjyjä | ||
| inessive | ärjyssä | ärjyissä | ||
| elative | ärjystä | ärjyistä | ||
| illative | ärjyyn | ärjyihin | ||
| adessive | ärjyllä | ärjyillä | ||
| ablative | ärjyltä | ärjyiltä | ||
| allative | ärjylle | ärjyille | ||
| essive | ärjynä | ärjyinä | ||
| translative | ärjyksi | ärjyiksi | ||
| instructive | — | ärjyin | ||
| abessive | ärjyttä | ärjyittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of ärjy (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈærjyˣ/, [ˈærjy(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ærjy
- Syllabification(key): är‧jy
Verb
ärjy
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.