íhlutun
Icelandic
Noun
íhlutun f (genitive singular íhlutunar, nominative plural íhlutanir)
Declension
declension of íhlutun
| f-s2 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | íhlutun | íhlutunin | íhlutanir | íhlutanirnar |
| accusative | íhlutun | íhlutunina | íhlutanir | íhlutanirnar |
| dative | íhlutun | íhlutuninni | íhlutunum | íhlutununum |
| genitive | íhlutunar | íhlutunarinnar | íhlutana | íhlutananna |
Further reading
- íhlutun in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.