öldürülmə
Azerbaijani
Etymology
From öldürül + -mə.
Noun
öldürülmə (definite accusative öldürülməni, plural öldürülmələr)
- verbal noun of öldürülmək (“to be killed”)
Declension
Declension of öldürülmə
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | öldürülmə | öldürülmələr |
| definite accusative | öldürülməni | öldürülmələri |
| dative | öldürülməyə | öldürülmələrə |
| locative | öldürülmədə | öldürülmələrdə |
| ablative | öldürülmədən | öldürülmələrdən |
| definite genitive | öldürülmənin | öldürülmələrin |
Possessive forms of öldürülmə
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməm | öldürülmələrim |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülmən | öldürülmələrin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsi | öldürülmələri |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmiz | öldürülmələrimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülməniz | öldürülmələriniz |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsi or öldürülmələri | öldürülmələri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməmi | öldürülmələrimi |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülməni | öldürülmələrini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsini | öldürülmələrini |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmizi | öldürülmələrimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülmənizi | öldürülmələrinizi |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsini or öldürülmələrini | öldürülmələrini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməmə | öldürülmələrimə |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülmənə | öldürülmələrinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsinə | öldürülmələrinə |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmizə | öldürülmələrimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülmənizə | öldürülmələrinizə |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsinə or öldürülmələrinə | öldürülmələrinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməmdə | öldürülmələrimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülməndə | öldürülmələrində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsində | öldürülmələrində |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmizdə | öldürülmələrimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülmənizdə | öldürülmələrinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsində or öldürülmələrində | öldürülmələrində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməmdən | öldürülmələrimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülməndən | öldürülmələrindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsindən | öldürülmələrindən |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmizdən | öldürülmələrimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülmənizdən | öldürülmələrinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsindən or öldürülmələrindən | öldürülmələrindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | öldürülməmin | öldürülmələrimin |
| sənin (“your”) | öldürülmənin | öldürülmələrinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | öldürülməsinin | öldürülmələrinin |
| bizim (“our”) | öldürülməmizin | öldürülmələrimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | öldürülmənizin | öldürülmələrinizin |
| onların (“their”) | öldürülməsinin or öldürülmələrinin | öldürülmələrinin |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.