þjónkan
Old Norse
Alternative forms
Conjugation
Declension of þjónkan (strong i-stem)
| feminine | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | þjónkun | þjónkunin | þjónkanir | þjónkanirnar |
| accusative | þjónkun | þjónkunina | þjónkanir | þjónkanirnar |
| dative | þjónkun | þjónkuninni | þjónkunum | þjónkununum |
| genitive | þjónkanar | þjónkanarinnar | þjónkana | þjónkananna |
References
- þjónkan in A Concise Dictionary of Old Icelandic, G. T. Zoëga, Clarendon Press, 1910, at Internet Archive.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.