ħoloq
Maltese
Conjugation
conjugation of ħoloq
| singular | plural | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person m | 3rd person f | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |||
| jien(a) | int(i) | hu(wa) | hi(ja) | aħna | intom | huma | |||
| perfect | ħloqt | ħloqt | ħoloq | ħolqot | ħloqna | ħloqtu | ħolqu | ||
| imperfect | noħloq | toħloq | joħloq | toħloq | noħolqu | toħolqu | joħolqu | ||
| imperative | oħloq | oħolqu | |||||||
Alternative forms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.