довезува
Macedonian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [dɔˈvɛzuva]
Verb
довезува • (dovezuva) impf (perfective довезе)
- (transitive) to drive to a particular place
- (transitive, completive) to finish embroidering
Conjugation
Conjugation of довезува (imperfective, present in -а)
| l-participles | imperfect | aorist | non-finite forms | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | довезувал | — | adjectival participle | довезуван | ||
| feminine | довезувала | — | adverbial participle | довезувајќи | ||
| neuter | довезувало | — | verbal noun | довезување | ||
| plural | довезувале | — | perfect participle | довезувано | ||
| present | imperfect | aorist | imperative | |||
| 1st singular | довезувам | довезував | — | — | ||
| 2nd singular | довезуваш | довезуваше | — | довезувај | ||
| 3rd singular | довезува | довезуваше | — | — | ||
| 1st plural | довезуваме | довезувавме | — | — | ||
| 2nd plural | довезувате | довезувавте | — | довезувајте | ||
| 3rd plural | довезуваат | довезуваа | — | — | ||
| Compound tenses | ||||||
| perfect | сум довезувал | present of сум (except in the 3rd person) + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-perfect | имам довезувано | present of има + perfect participle | ||||
| pluperfect | бев довезувал | imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-pluperfect | имав довезувано | imperfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
| има-perfect reported | сум имал довезувано | perfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future | ќе довезувам | ќе + present | ||||
| има-future | ќе имам довезувано | future of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future in the past | ќе довезував | ќе + imperfect | ||||
| има-future in the past | ќе имав довезувано | future in the past of има + perfect participle | ||||
| future reported | ќе сум довезувал | ќе + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-future reported | ќе сум имал довезувано | future reported of има + perfect participle | ||||
| conditional | би довезувал | би + imperfect l-participle | ||||
| има-conditional | би имал довезувано | conditional of има + perfect participle | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.