йыкӏ
Budukh
Inflection
| Absolutive sg. | йыкӀ (jɨḳ) | |
|---|---|---|
| Ergative sg. | йыкӀылыр (jɨḳɨlɨr) | |
| Absolutive pl. | — | |
| Singular | Plural | |
| Absolutive | йыкӀ (jɨḳ) | — |
| Ergative | йыкӀылыр (jɨḳɨlɨr) | — |
| Genitive I | йыкӀыла (jɨḳɨla) | — |
| Genitive II | йыкӀылу (jɨḳɨlu) | — |
| Dative | йыкӀылыз (jɨḳɨlɨz) | — |
| Instrumental | йыкӀылызын (jɨḳɨlɨzɨn) | — |
| Locative I | йыкӀыла (jɨḳɨla) | — |
| Ablative I | йыкӀылар (jɨḳɨlar) | — |
| Locative II | йыкӀылух (jɨḳɨluχ) | — |
| Ablative II | йыкӀылухун (jɨḳɨluχun) | — |
| Locative III | йыкӀылык (jɨḳɨlɨk) | — |
| Ablative III | йыкӀылыкир (jɨḳɨlɨkir) | — |
| Ablative IV | йыкӀылувор (jɨḳɨluvor) | — |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.