кеш
See also: кэш
Bashkir

Кеш
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *kīĺ (“sable”).
Cognate with Old Uyghur [script needed] (kiš, “sable”); Kyrgyz киш (kiş, “sable”), Tuvan киш (kiş, “sable”), Yakut киис (kiis, “sable”), etc.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /kɪ̞ʃ/
- Hyphenation: кеш (one syllable)
Declension
Inflection of кеш (keş)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| absolute | кеш (keş) | кештәр (keştär) |
| definite genitive | кештең (keşteŋ) | кештәрҙең (keştärðeŋ) |
| dative | кешкә (keşkä) | кештәргә (keştärgä) |
| definite accusative | кеште (keşte) | кештәрҙе (keştärðe) |
| locative | кештә (keştä) | кештәрҙә (keştärðä) |
| ablative | кештән (keştän) | кештәрҙән (keştärðän) |
Hypernyms
- кимереүсе (kimerewse)
Kazakh
| Cyrillic | кеш (keş) |
|---|---|
| Arabic | كەش |
| Latin |
Serbo-Croatian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /kêʃ/
Declension
Declension of кеш
| singular | |
|---|---|
| nominative | кеш |
| genitive | кеша |
| dative | кешу |
| accusative | кеш |
| vocative | кешу |
| locative | кешу |
| instrumental | кешом |
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /kêʃ/
Declension
Declension of кеш
| singular | |
|---|---|
| nominative | кеш |
| genitive | кеша |
| dative | кешу |
| accusative | кеш |
| vocative | кешу |
| locative | кешу |
| instrumental | кешом |
References
- “кеш” in Hrvatski jezični portal
Tuvan
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *keĺ (“skin”).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /kɛʃ/
Declension
| Declension of кеш | ||
|---|---|---|
| Nominative | кеш keş | |
| Accusative | кешти keşti | |
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | кеш keş |
кештер keşter |
| Genitive | кештиң keştiñ |
кештерниң keşterniñ |
| Accusative | кешти keşti |
кештерни keşterni |
| Dative | кешке keşke |
кештерге keşterge |
| Locative | кеште keşte |
кештерде keşterde |
| Ablative | кештен keşten |
кештерден keşterden |
| Prolative I | кешче keşçe |
кештерже keşterje |
| Prolative II | кештиве keştive |
кештердиве keşterdive |
| First person singular possessive forms of кеш | ||
|---|---|---|
| Nominative | кешим keşim | |
| Accusative | кешимни keşimni | |
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | кешим keşim |
кештерим keşterim |
| Genitive | кешимниң keşimniñ |
кештеримниң keşterimniñ |
| Accusative | кешимни keşimni |
кештеримни keşterimni |
| Dative | кешимге keşimge |
кештеримге keşterimge |
| Locative | кешимде keşimde |
кештеримде keşterimde |
| Ablative | кешимден keşimden |
кештеримден keşterimden |
| Prolative I | кешимже keşimje |
кештеримже keşterimje |
| Prolative II | кешимдиве keşimdive |
кештеримдиве keşterimdive |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.