мэл
Adyghe
Alternative forms
- мэлы (mălə) (Standard Adyghe)
Pronunciation
- (Shapsug dialect) IPA(key): [mal]
Declension
declension of мэл
| case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| indefinite | мэлэ (mălă) | мэлэхэ (mălăxă) |
| nominative | мэлэр (mălăr) | мэлэхэр (mălăxăr) |
| ergative | мэлэм (mălăm) | мэлэхэмэ (mălăxămă) |
| instrumental | мэлэ(м)кӏэ (mălă(m)č̣̍ă) | мэлэхэ(м)кӏэ (mălăxă(m)č̣̍ă) |
| invertive | мэлыу (măləw) | мэлэхыу (mălăxəw) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.