բուլկի
Armenian

Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bulˈki]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | բուլկի (bulki) | բուլկիներ (bulkiner) | ||
| dative | բուլկու (bulku) | բուլկիների (bulkineri) | ||
| ablative | բուլկուց (bulkucʿ) | բուլկիներից (bulkinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | բուլկով (bulkov) | բուլկիներով (bulkinerov) | ||
| locative | բուլկում (bulkum) | բուլկիներում (bulkinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | բուլկին (bulkin) | բուլկիները/բուլկիներն (bulkinerə/bulkinern) | ||
| dative | բուլկուն (bulkun) | բուլկիներին (bulkinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | բուլկիս (bulkis) | բուլկիներս (bulkiners) | ||
| dative | բուլկուս (bulkus) | բուլկիներիս (bulkineris) | ||
| ablative | բուլկուցս (bulkucʿs) | բուլկիներիցս (bulkinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | բուլկովս (bulkovs) | բուլկիներովս (bulkinerovs) | ||
| locative | բուլկումս (bulkums) | բուլկիներումս (bulkinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | բուլկիդ (bulkid) | բուլկիներդ (bulkinerd) | ||
| dative | բուլկուդ (bulkud) | բուլկիներիդ (bulkinerid) | ||
| ablative | բուլկուցդ (bulkucʿd) | բուլկիներիցդ (bulkinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | բուլկովդ (bulkovd) | բուլկիներովդ (bulkinerovd) | ||
| locative | բուլկումդ (bulkumd) | բուլկիներումդ (bulkinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.