գնող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡəˈnɔʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰəˈnɔʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | գնող (gnoł) | գնողներ (gnołner) | ||
| dative | գնողի (gnołi) | գնողների (gnołneri) | ||
| ablative | գնողից (gnołicʿ) | գնողներից (gnołnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | գնողով (gnołov) | գնողներով (gnołnerov) | ||
| locative | գնողում (gnołum) | գնողներում (gnołnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | գնողը/գնողն (gnołə/gnołn) | գնողները/գնողներն (gnołnerə/gnołnern) | ||
| dative | գնողին (gnołin) | գնողներին (gnołnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | գնողս (gnołs) | գնողներս (gnołners) | ||
| dative | գնողիս (gnołis) | գնողներիս (gnołneris) | ||
| ablative | գնողիցս (gnołicʿs) | գնողներիցս (gnołnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | գնողովս (gnołovs) | գնողներովս (gnołnerovs) | ||
| locative | գնողումս (gnołums) | գնողներումս (gnołnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | գնողդ (gnołd) | գնողներդ (gnołnerd) | ||
| dative | գնողիդ (gnołid) | գնողներիդ (gnołnerid) | ||
| ablative | գնողիցդ (gnołicʿd) | գնողներիցդ (gnołnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | գնողովդ (gnołovd) | գնողներովդ (gnołnerovd) | ||
| locative | գնողումդ (gnołumd) | գնողներումդ (gnołnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.