եղյամ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian եղեամն (ełeamn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian) IPA(key): [jɛʁˈjɑm]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եղյամ (ełyam) | |||
| dative | եղյամի (ełyami) | |||
| ablative | եղյամից (ełyamicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | եղյամով (ełyamov) | |||
| locative | եղյամում (ełyamum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եղյամը/եղյամն (ełyamə/ełyamn) | |||
| dative | եղյամին (ełyamin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եղյամս (ełyams) | |||
| dative | եղյամիս (ełyamis) | |||
| ablative | եղյամիցս (ełyamicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | եղյամովս (ełyamovs) | |||
| locative | եղյամումս (ełyamums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եղյամդ (ełyamd) | |||
| dative | եղյամիդ (ełyamid) | |||
| ablative | եղյամիցդ (ełyamicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | եղյամովդ (ełyamovd) | |||
| locative | եղյամումդ (ełyamumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.