եղնիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛʁˈnik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [jɛʁˈniɡ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | եղնիկ (ełnik) | եղնիկներ (ełnikner) | ||
| dative | եղնիկի (ełniki) | եղնիկների (ełnikneri) | ||
| ablative | եղնիկից (ełnikicʿ) | եղնիկներից (ełniknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | եղնիկով (ełnikov) | եղնիկներով (ełniknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | եղնիկը/եղնիկն (ełnikə/ełnikn) | եղնիկները/եղնիկներն (ełniknerə/ełniknern) | ||
| dative | եղնիկին (ełnikin) | եղնիկներին (ełniknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | եղնիկս (ełniks) | եղնիկներս (ełnikners) | ||
| dative | եղնիկիս (ełnikis) | եղնիկներիս (ełnikneris) | ||
| ablative | եղնիկիցս (ełnikicʿs) | եղնիկներիցս (ełniknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | եղնիկովս (ełnikovs) | եղնիկներովս (ełniknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | եղնիկդ (ełnikd) | եղնիկներդ (ełniknerd) | ||
| dative | եղնիկիդ (ełnikid) | եղնիկներիդ (ełniknerid) | ||
| ablative | եղնիկիցդ (ełnikicʿd) | եղնիկներիցդ (ełniknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | եղնիկովդ (ełnikovd) | եղնիկներովդ (ełniknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
See also
- եղջերու (ełǰeru)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.