թխկի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian թղքի (tʿłkʿi); see it for more.
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian) IPA(key): [tʰəχˈki]
- Hyphenation: թըխ‧կի
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թխկի (tʿxki) | թխկիներ (tʿxkiner) | ||
| dative | թխկու (tʿxku) | թխկիների (tʿxkineri) | ||
| ablative | թխկուց (tʿxkucʿ) | թխկիներից (tʿxkinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թխկով (tʿxkov) | թխկիներով (tʿxkinerov) | ||
| locative | թխկում (tʿxkum) | թխկիներում (tʿxkinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թխկին (tʿxkin) | թխկիները/թխկիներն (tʿxkinerə/tʿxkinern) | ||
| dative | թխկուն (tʿxkun) | թխկիներին (tʿxkinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թխկիս (tʿxkis) | թխկիներս (tʿxkiners) | ||
| dative | թխկուս (tʿxkus) | թխկիներիս (tʿxkineris) | ||
| ablative | թխկուցս (tʿxkucʿs) | թխկիներիցս (tʿxkinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թխկովս (tʿxkovs) | թխկիներովս (tʿxkinerovs) | ||
| locative | թխկումս (tʿxkums) | թխկիներումս (tʿxkinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թխկիդ (tʿxkid) | թխկիներդ (tʿxkinerd) | ||
| dative | թխկուդ (tʿxkud) | թխկիներիդ (tʿxkinerid) | ||
| ablative | թխկուցդ (tʿxkucʿd) | թխկիներիցդ (tʿxkinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թխկովդ (tʿxkovd) | թխկիներովդ (tʿxkinerovd) | ||
| locative | թխկումդ (tʿxkumd) | թխկիներումդ (tʿxkinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.