լողակ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian) IPA(key): [loˈʁɑk]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | լողակ (lołak) | լողակներ (lołakner) | ||
| dative | լողակի (lołaki) | լողակների (lołakneri) | ||
| ablative | լողակից (lołakicʿ) | լողակներից (lołaknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | լողակով (lołakov) | լողակներով (lołaknerov) | ||
| locative | լողակում (lołakum) | լողակներում (lołaknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | լողակը/լողակն (lołakə/lołakn) | լողակները/լողակներն (lołaknerə/lołaknern) | ||
| dative | լողակին (lołakin) | լողակներին (lołaknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | լողակս (lołaks) | լողակներս (lołakners) | ||
| dative | լողակիս (lołakis) | լողակներիս (lołakneris) | ||
| ablative | լողակիցս (lołakicʿs) | լողակներիցս (lołaknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | լողակովս (lołakovs) | լողակներովս (lołaknerovs) | ||
| locative | լողակումս (lołakums) | լողակներումս (lołaknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | լողակդ (lołakd) | լողակներդ (lołaknerd) | ||
| dative | լողակիդ (lołakid) | լողակներիդ (lołaknerid) | ||
| ablative | լողակիցդ (lołakicʿd) | լողակներիցդ (lołaknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | լողակովդ (lołakovd) | լողակներովդ (lołaknerovd) | ||
| locative | լողակումդ (lołakumd) | լողակներումդ (lołaknerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.