մժեղ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian մժեխ (mžex).
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մժեղ (mžeł) | մժեղներ (mžełner) | ||
| dative | մժեղի (mžełi) | մժեղների (mžełneri) | ||
| ablative | մժեղից (mžełicʿ) | մժեղներից (mžełnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | մժեղով (mžełov) | մժեղներով (mžełnerov) | ||
| locative | մժեղում (mžełum) | մժեղներում (mžełnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մժեղը/մժեղն (mžełə/mžełn) | մժեղները/մժեղներն (mžełnerə/mžełnern) | ||
| dative | մժեղին (mžełin) | մժեղներին (mžełnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մժեղս (mžełs) | մժեղներս (mžełners) | ||
| dative | մժեղիս (mžełis) | մժեղներիս (mžełneris) | ||
| ablative | մժեղիցս (mžełicʿs) | մժեղներիցս (mžełnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | մժեղովս (mžełovs) | մժեղներովս (mžełnerovs) | ||
| locative | մժեղումս (mžełums) | մժեղներումս (mžełnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մժեղդ (mžełd) | մժեղներդ (mžełnerd) | ||
| dative | մժեղիդ (mžełid) | մժեղներիդ (mžełnerid) | ||
| ablative | մժեղիցդ (mžełicʿd) | մժեղներիցդ (mžełnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | մժեղովդ (mžełovd) | մժեղներովդ (mžełnerovd) | ||
| locative | մժեղումդ (mžełumd) | մժեղներումդ (mžełnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.