շեղ
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian շեղ (šeł).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʃɛʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | շեղ (šeł) | շեղեր (šełer) | ||
| dative | շեղի (šełi) | շեղերի (šełeri) | ||
| ablative | շեղից (šełicʿ) | շեղերից (šełericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | շեղով (šełov) | շեղերով (šełerov) | ||
| locative | շեղում (šełum) | շեղերում (šełerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | շեղը/շեղն (šełə/šełn) | շեղերը/շեղերն (šełerə/šełern) | ||
| dative | շեղին (šełin) | շեղերին (šełerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | շեղս (šełs) | շեղերս (šełers) | ||
| dative | շեղիս (šełis) | շեղերիս (šełeris) | ||
| ablative | շեղիցս (šełicʿs) | շեղերիցս (šełericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | շեղովս (šełovs) | շեղերովս (šełerovs) | ||
| locative | շեղումս (šełums) | շեղերումս (šełerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | շեղդ (šełd) | շեղերդ (šełerd) | ||
| dative | շեղիդ (šełid) | շեղերիդ (šełerid) | ||
| ablative | շեղիցդ (šełicʿd) | շեղերիցդ (šełericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | շեղովդ (šełovd) | շեղերովդ (šełerovd) | ||
| locative | շեղումդ (šełumd) | շեղերումդ (šełerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.