պարող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑˈɾɔʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑˈɾɔʁ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: պա‧րող
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պարող (paroł) | պարողներ (parołner) | ||
| dative | պարողի (parołi) | պարողների (parołneri) | ||
| ablative | պարողից (parołicʿ) | պարողներից (parołnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պարողով (parołov) | պարողներով (parołnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պարողը/պարողն (parołə/parołn) | պարողները/պարողներն (parołnerə/parołnern) | ||
| dative | պարողին (parołin) | պարողներին (parołnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պարողս (parołs) | պարողներս (parołners) | ||
| dative | պարողիս (parołis) | պարողներիս (parołneris) | ||
| ablative | պարողիցս (parołicʿs) | պարողներիցս (parołnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պարողովս (parołovs) | պարողներովս (parołnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պարողդ (parołd) | պարողներդ (parołnerd) | ||
| dative | պարողիդ (parołid) | պարողներիդ (parołnerid) | ||
| ablative | պարողիցդ (parołicʿd) | պարողներիցդ (parołnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պարողովդ (parołovd) | պարողներովդ (parołnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պարող (paroł) | պարողներ (parołner) | ||
| dative | պարողի (parołi) | պարողների (parołneri) | ||
| ablative | պարողից (parołicʿ) | պարողներից (parołnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պարողով (parołov) | պարողներով (parołnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պարողը/պարողն (parołə/parołn) | պարողները/պարողներն (parołnerə/parołnern) | ||
| dative | պարողին (parołin) | պարողներին (parołnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պարողս (parołs) | պարողներս (parołners) | ||
| dative | պարողիս (parołis) | պարողներիս (parołneris) | ||
| ablative | պարողիցս (parołicʿs) | պարողներիցս (parołnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պարողովս (parołovs) | պարողներովս (parołnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պարողդ (parołd) | պարողներդ (parołnerd) | ||
| dative | պարողիդ (parołid) | պարողներիդ (parołnerid) | ||
| ablative | պարողիցդ (parołicʿd) | պարողներիցդ (parołnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պարողովդ (parołovd) | պարողներովդ (parołnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.