أشار
See also: أسار
Arabic
Etymology
From the root ش و ر (š-w-r)
Pronunciation
Audio (file)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
أَشَارَ
(form-IV hollow)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
ʾišāra | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُشِير mušīr | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُشَار mušār | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | ʾašartu |
ʾašarta |
أَشَارَ ʾašāra |
أَشَرْتُمَا ʾašartumā |
أَشَارَا ʾašārā |
ʾašarnā |
ʾašartum |
ʾašārū | |||
| f | ʾašarti |
ʾašārat |
أَشَارَتَا ʾašāratā |
ʾašartunna |
ʾašarna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | ʾušīru |
tušīru |
yušīru |
تُشِيرَانِ tušīrāni |
يُشِيرَانِ yušīrāni |
nušīru |
tušīrūna |
yušīrūna | |||
| f | tušīrīna |
tušīru |
تُشِيرَانِ tušīrāni |
tuširna |
yuširna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | ʾušīra |
tušīra |
yušīra |
تُشِيرَا tušīrā |
يُشِيرَا yušīrā |
nušīra |
tušīrū |
yušīrū | |||
| f | tušīrī |
tušīra |
تُشِيرَا tušīrā |
tuširna |
yuširna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | ʾušir |
tušir |
yušir |
تُشِيرَا tušīrā |
يُشِيرَا yušīrā |
nušir |
tušīrū |
yušīrū | |||
| f | tušīrī |
tušir |
تُشِيرَا tušīrā |
tuširna |
yuširna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | ʾašir |
أَشِيرَا ʾašīrā |
ʾašīrū |
||||||||
| f | ʾašīrī |
ʾaširna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | ʾuširtu |
ʾuširta |
ʾušīra |
أُشِرْتُمَا ʾuširtumā |
أُشِيرَا ʾušīrā |
ʾuširnā |
ʾuširtum |
ʾušīrū | |||
| f | ʾuširti |
ʾušīrat |
أُشِيرَتَا ʾušīratā |
ʾuširtunna |
ʾuširna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُشَارُ ʾušāru |
tušāru |
yušāru |
تُشَارَانِ tušārāni |
يُشَارَانِ yušārāni |
nušāru |
tušārūna |
yušārūna | |||
| f | tušārīna |
tušāru |
تُشَارَانِ tušārāni |
tušarna |
yušarna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُشَارَ ʾušāra |
tušāra |
yušāra |
تُشَارَا tušārā |
يُشَارَا yušārā |
nušāra |
tušārū |
yušārū | |||
| f | tušārī |
tušāra |
تُشَارَا tušārā |
tušarna |
yušarna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | ʾušar |
tušar |
yušar |
تُشَارَا tušārā |
يُشَارَا yušārā |
nušar |
tušārū |
yušārū | |||
| f | tušārī |
tušar |
تُشَارَا tušārā |
tušarna |
yušarna | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.