أفاض
Arabic
Etymology
From the root ف ي ض (f-y-ḍ).
Conjugation
Conjugation of
أَفَاضَ
(form-IV hollow)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
إِفَاضَة ʾifāḍa | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُفِيض mufīḍ | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُفَاض mufāḍ | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أَفَضْتُ ʾafaḍtu |
أَفَضْتَ ʾafaḍta |
أَفَاضَ ʾafāḍa |
أَفَضْتُمَا ʾafaḍtumā |
أَفَاضَا ʾafāḍā |
أَفَضْنَا ʾafaḍnā |
أَفَضْتُمْ ʾafaḍtum |
أَفَاضُوا ʾafāḍū | |||
| f | أَفَضْتِ ʾafaḍti |
أَفَاضَتْ ʾafāḍat |
أَفَاضَتَا ʾafāḍatā |
أَفَضْتُنَّ ʾafaḍtunna |
أَفَضْنَ ʾafaḍna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُفِيضُ ʾufīḍu |
تُفِيضُ tufīḍu |
يُفِيضُ yufīḍu |
تُفِيضَانِ tufīḍāni |
يُفِيضَانِ yufīḍāni |
نُفِيضُ nufīḍu |
تُفِيضُونَ tufīḍūna |
يُفِيضُونَ yufīḍūna | |||
| f | تُفِيضِينَ tufīḍīna |
تُفِيضُ tufīḍu |
تُفِيضَانِ tufīḍāni |
تُفِضْنَ tufiḍna |
يُفِضْنَ yufiḍna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُفِيضَ ʾufīḍa |
تُفِيضَ tufīḍa |
يُفِيضَ yufīḍa |
تُفِيضَا tufīḍā |
يُفِيضَا yufīḍā |
نُفِيضَ nufīḍa |
تُفِيضُوا tufīḍū |
يُفِيضُوا yufīḍū | |||
| f | تُفِيضِي tufīḍī |
تُفِيضَ tufīḍa |
تُفِيضَا tufīḍā |
تُفِضْنَ tufiḍna |
يُفِضْنَ yufiḍna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُفِضْ ʾufiḍ |
تُفِضْ tufiḍ |
يُفِضْ yufiḍ |
تُفِيضَا tufīḍā |
يُفِيضَا yufīḍā |
نُفِضْ nufiḍ |
تُفِيضُوا tufīḍū |
يُفِيضُوا yufīḍū | |||
| f | تُفِيضِي tufīḍī |
تُفِضْ tufiḍ |
تُفِيضَا tufīḍā |
تُفِضْنَ tufiḍna |
يُفِضْنَ yufiḍna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | أَفِضْ ʾafiḍ |
أَفِيضَا ʾafīḍā |
أَفِيضُوا ʾafīḍū |
||||||||
| f | أَفِيضِي ʾafīḍī |
أَفِضْنَ ʾafiḍna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أُفِضْتُ ʾufiḍtu |
أُفِضْتَ ʾufiḍta |
أُفِيضَ ʾufīḍa |
أُفِضْتُمَا ʾufiḍtumā |
أُفِيضَا ʾufīḍā |
أُفِضْنَا ʾufiḍnā |
أُفِضْتُمْ ʾufiḍtum |
أُفِيضُوا ʾufīḍū | |||
| f | أُفِضْتِ ʾufiḍti |
أُفِيضَتْ ʾufīḍat |
أُفِيضَتَا ʾufīḍatā |
أُفِضْتُنَّ ʾufiḍtunna |
أُفِضْنَ ʾufiḍna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُفَاضُ ʾufāḍu |
تُفَاضُ tufāḍu |
يُفَاضُ yufāḍu |
تُفَاضَانِ tufāḍāni |
يُفَاضَانِ yufāḍāni |
نُفَاضُ nufāḍu |
تُفَاضُونَ tufāḍūna |
يُفَاضُونَ yufāḍūna | |||
| f | تُفَاضِينَ tufāḍīna |
تُفَاضُ tufāḍu |
تُفَاضَانِ tufāḍāni |
تُفَضْنَ tufaḍna |
يُفَضْنَ yufaḍna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُفَاضَ ʾufāḍa |
تُفَاضَ tufāḍa |
يُفَاضَ yufāḍa |
تُفَاضَا tufāḍā |
يُفَاضَا yufāḍā |
نُفَاضَ nufāḍa |
تُفَاضُوا tufāḍū |
يُفَاضُوا yufāḍū | |||
| f | تُفَاضِي tufāḍī |
تُفَاضَ tufāḍa |
تُفَاضَا tufāḍā |
تُفَضْنَ tufaḍna |
يُفَضْنَ yufaḍna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُفَضْ ʾufaḍ |
تُفَضْ tufaḍ |
يُفَضْ yufaḍ |
تُفَاضَا tufāḍā |
يُفَاضَا yufāḍā |
نُفَضْ nufaḍ |
تُفَاضُوا tufāḍū |
يُفَاضُوا yufāḍū | |||
| f | تُفَاضِي tufāḍī |
تُفَضْ tufaḍ |
تُفَاضَا tufāḍā |
تُفَضْنَ tufaḍna |
يُفَضْنَ yufaḍna | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.