أمرك
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʔamrak/
Etymology
أَمَر (ʾamar, “command”)
Noun
- Your (m.) command.
Pronunciation 2
- IPA(key): /ˈʔamrak/
Etymology 2
أَمر (“matter”)
Etymology 3
From أَمْرِيكَا (ʾamrīkā, “(the United States of) America”), with the first quadriliteral conjugation implying the bestowing of a particular quality.
Conjugation
Conjugation of
أَمْرَكَ
(form-Iq sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
ʾamraka | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُؤَمْرِك muʾamrik | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُؤَمْرَك muʾamrak | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أَمْرَكْتُ ʾamraktu |
أَمْرَكْتَ ʾamrakta |
أَمْرَكَ ʾamraka |
أَمْرَكْتُمَا ʾamraktumā |
أَمْرَكَا ʾamrakā |
أَمْرَكْنَا ʾamraknā |
أَمْرَكْتُمْ ʾamraktum |
أَمْرَكُوا ʾamrakū | |||
| f | أَمْرَكْتِ ʾamrakti |
أَمْرَكَتْ ʾamrakat |
أَمْرَكَتَا ʾamrakatā |
أَمْرَكْتُنَّ ʾamraktunna |
أَمْرَكْنَ ʾamrakna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُؤَمْرِكُ ʾuʾamriku |
تُؤَمْرِكُ tuʾamriku |
يُؤَمْرِكُ yuʾamriku |
تُؤَمْرِكَانِ tuʾamrikāni |
يُؤَمْرِكَانِ yuʾamrikāni |
نُؤَمْرِكُ nuʾamriku |
تُؤَمْرِكُونَ tuʾamrikūna |
يُؤَمْرِكُونَ yuʾamrikūna | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرِكِينَ tuʾamrikīna |
تُؤَمْرِكُ tuʾamriku |
تُؤَمْرِكَانِ tuʾamrikāni |
تُؤَمْرِكْنَ tuʾamrikna |
يُؤَمْرِكْنَ yuʾamrikna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُؤَمْرِكَ ʾuʾamrika |
تُؤَمْرِكَ tuʾamrika |
يُؤَمْرِكَ yuʾamrika |
تُؤَمْرِكَا tuʾamrikā |
يُؤَمْرِكَا yuʾamrikā |
نُؤَمْرِكَ nuʾamrika |
تُؤَمْرِكُوا tuʾamrikū |
يُؤَمْرِكُوا yuʾamrikū | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرِكِي tuʾamrikī |
تُؤَمْرِكَ tuʾamrika |
تُؤَمْرِكَا tuʾamrikā |
تُؤَمْرِكْنَ tuʾamrikna |
يُؤَمْرِكْنَ yuʾamrikna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُؤَمْرِكْ ʾuʾamrik |
تُؤَمْرِكْ tuʾamrik |
يُؤَمْرِكْ yuʾamrik |
تُؤَمْرِكَا tuʾamrikā |
يُؤَمْرِكَا yuʾamrikā |
نُؤَمْرِكْ nuʾamrik |
تُؤَمْرِكُوا tuʾamrikū |
يُؤَمْرِكُوا yuʾamrikū | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرِكِي tuʾamrikī |
تُؤَمْرِكْ tuʾamrik |
تُؤَمْرِكَا tuʾamrikā |
تُؤَمْرِكْنَ tuʾamrikna |
يُؤَمْرِكْنَ yuʾamrikna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | أَمْرِكْ ʾamrik |
أَمْرِكَا ʾamrikā |
أَمْرِكُوا ʾamrikū |
||||||||
| f | أَمْرِكِي ʾamrikī |
أَمْرِكْنَ ʾamrikna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | أُمْرِكْتُ ʾumriktu |
أُمْرِكْتَ ʾumrikta |
أُمْرِكَ ʾumrika |
أُمْرِكْتُمَا ʾumriktumā |
أُمْرِكَا ʾumrikā |
أُمْرِكْنَا ʾumriknā |
أُمْرِكْتُمْ ʾumriktum |
أُمْرِكُوا ʾumrikū | |||
| f | أُمْرِكْتِ ʾumrikti |
أُمْرِكَتْ ʾumrikat |
أُمْرِكَتَا ʾumrikatā |
أُمْرِكْتُنَّ ʾumriktunna |
أُمْرِكْنَ ʾumrikna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُؤَمْرَكُ ʾuʾamraku |
تُؤَمْرَكُ tuʾamraku |
يُؤَمْرَكُ yuʾamraku |
تُؤَمْرَكَانِ tuʾamrakāni |
يُؤَمْرَكَانِ yuʾamrakāni |
نُؤَمْرَكُ nuʾamraku |
تُؤَمْرَكُونَ tuʾamrakūna |
يُؤَمْرَكُونَ yuʾamrakūna | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرَكِينَ tuʾamrakīna |
تُؤَمْرَكُ tuʾamraku |
تُؤَمْرَكَانِ tuʾamrakāni |
تُؤَمْرَكْنَ tuʾamrakna |
يُؤَمْرَكْنَ yuʾamrakna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُؤَمْرَكَ ʾuʾamraka |
تُؤَمْرَكَ tuʾamraka |
يُؤَمْرَكَ yuʾamraka |
تُؤَمْرَكَا tuʾamrakā |
يُؤَمْرَكَا yuʾamrakā |
نُؤَمْرَكَ nuʾamraka |
تُؤَمْرَكُوا tuʾamrakū |
يُؤَمْرَكُوا yuʾamrakū | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرَكِي tuʾamrakī |
تُؤَمْرَكَ tuʾamraka |
تُؤَمْرَكَا tuʾamrakā |
تُؤَمْرَكْنَ tuʾamrakna |
يُؤَمْرَكْنَ yuʾamrakna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُؤَمْرَكْ ʾuʾamrak |
تُؤَمْرَكْ tuʾamrak |
يُؤَمْرَكْ yuʾamrak |
تُؤَمْرَكَا tuʾamrakā |
يُؤَمْرَكَا yuʾamrakā |
نُؤَمْرَكْ nuʾamrak |
تُؤَمْرَكُوا tuʾamrakū |
يُؤَمْرَكُوا yuʾamrakū | |||
| f | تُؤَمْرَكِي tuʾamrakī |
تُؤَمْرَكْ tuʾamrak |
تُؤَمْرَكَا tuʾamrakā |
تُؤَمْرَكْنَ tuʾamrakna |
يُؤَمْرَكْنَ yuʾamrakna | |||||||
Related terms
- أَمْرِيكَا (ʾamrīkā, “America”)
- تَأَمْرَكَ (taʾamraka, “to Americanize (oneself), to be Americanized, to act American”)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.