إضافي
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ʔi.dˤaː.fijj/
Adjective
إِضَافِيّ • (ʾiḍāfiyy) (feminine إِضَافِيَّة (ʾiḍāfiyya), masculine plural إِضَافِيُّون (ʾiḍāfiyyūn), feminine plural إِضَافِيَّات (ʾiḍāfiyyāt))
Declension
Declension of adjective إِضَافِيّ (ʾiḍāfiyy)
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| basic singular triptote | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | إِضَافِي ʾiḍāfī |
الْإِضَافِي al-ʾiḍāfī |
إِضَافِيَّة ʾiḍāfiyya |
الْإِضَافِيَّة al-ʾiḍāfiyya |
| Nominative | إِضَافِيٌّ ʾiḍāfiyyun |
الْإِضَافِيُّ al-ʾiḍāfiyyu |
إِضَافِيَّةٌ ʾiḍāfiyyatun |
الْإِضَافِيَّةُ al-ʾiḍāfiyyatu |
| Accusative | إِضَافِيًّا ʾiḍāfiyyan |
الْإِضَافِيَّ al-ʾiḍāfiyya |
إِضَافِيَّةً ʾiḍāfiyyatan |
الْإِضَافِيَّةَ al-ʾiḍāfiyyata |
| Genitive | إِضَافِيٍّ ʾiḍāfiyyin |
الْإِضَافِيِّ al-ʾiḍāfiyyi |
إِضَافِيَّةٍ ʾiḍāfiyyatin |
الْإِضَافِيَّةِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyati |
| Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | إِضَافِيَّيْن ʾiḍāfiyyayn |
الْإِضَافِيَّيْن al-ʾiḍāfiyyayn |
إِضَافِيَّتَيْن ʾiḍāfiyyatayn |
الْإِضَافِيَّتَيْن al-ʾiḍāfiyyatayn |
| Nominative | إِضَافِيَّانِ ʾiḍāfiyyāni |
الْإِضَافِيَّانِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyāni |
إِضَافِيَّتَانِ ʾiḍāfiyyatāni |
الْإِضَافِيَّتَانِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyatāni |
| Accusative | إِضَافِيَّيْنِ ʾiḍāfiyyayni |
الْإِضَافِيَّيْنِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyayni |
إِضَافِيَّتَيْنِ ʾiḍāfiyyatayni |
الْإِضَافِيَّتَيْنِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyatayni |
| Genitive | إِضَافِيَّيْنِ ʾiḍāfiyyayni |
الْإِضَافِيَّيْنِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyayni |
إِضَافِيَّتَيْنِ ʾiḍāfiyyatayni |
الْإِضَافِيَّتَيْنِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyatayni |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | إِضَافِيِّين ʾiḍāfiyyīn |
الْإِضَافِيِّين al-ʾiḍāfiyyīn |
إِضَافِيَّات ʾiḍāfiyyāt |
الْإِضَافِيَّات al-ʾiḍāfiyyāt |
| Nominative | إِضَافِيُّونَ ʾiḍāfiyyūna |
الْإِضَافِيُّونَ al-ʾiḍāfiyyūna |
إِضَافِيَّاتٌ ʾiḍāfiyyātun |
الْإِضَافِيَّاتُ al-ʾiḍāfiyyātu |
| Accusative | إِضَافِيِّينَ ʾiḍāfiyyīna |
الْإِضَافِيِّينَ al-ʾiḍāfiyyīna |
إِضَافِيَّاتٍ ʾiḍāfiyyātin |
الْإِضَافِيَّاتِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyāti |
| Genitive | إِضَافِيِّينَ ʾiḍāfiyyīna |
الْإِضَافِيِّينَ al-ʾiḍāfiyyīna |
إِضَافِيَّاتٍ ʾiḍāfiyyātin |
الْإِضَافِيَّاتِ al-ʾiḍāfiyyāti |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.