تدريج
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /tad.riːd͡ʒ/
Noun
تَدْرِيج • (tadrīj) m (plural تَدْرِيجَات (tadrījāt))
- verbal noun of دَرَّجَ (darraja) (form II)
Declension
Declension of noun تَدْرِيج (tadrīj)
| Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَدْرِيج tadrīj |
التَّدْرِيج at-tadrīj |
تَدْرِيج tadrīj |
| Nominative | تَدْرِيجٌ tadrījun |
التَّدْرِيجُ at-tadrīju |
تَدْرِيجُ tadrīju |
| Accusative | تَدْرِيجًا tadrījan |
التَّدْرِيجَ at-tadrīja |
تَدْرِيجَ tadrīja |
| Genitive | تَدْرِيجٍ tadrījin |
التَّدْرِيجِ at-tadrīji |
تَدْرِيجِ tadrīji |
| Dual | Indefinite | Definite | Construct |
| Informal | تَدْرِيجَيْن tadrījayn |
التَّدْرِيجَيْن at-tadrījayn |
تَدْرِيجَيْ tadrījay |
| Nominative | تَدْرِيجَانِ tadrījāni |
التَّدْرِيجَانِ at-tadrījāni |
تَدْرِيجَا tadrījā |
| Accusative | تَدْرِيجَيْنِ tadrījayni |
التَّدْرِيجَيْنِ at-tadrījayni |
تَدْرِيجَيْ tadrījay |
| Genitive | تَدْرِيجَيْنِ tadrījayni |
التَّدْرِيجَيْنِ at-tadrījayni |
تَدْرِيجَيْ tadrījay |
| Plural | sound feminine plural | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَدْرِيجَات tadrījāt |
التَّدْرِيجَات at-tadrījāt |
تَدْرِيجَات tadrījāt |
| Nominative | تَدْرِيجَاتٌ tadrījātun |
التَّدْرِيجَاتُ at-tadrījātu |
تَدْرِيجَاتُ tadrījātu |
| Accusative | تَدْرِيجَاتٍ tadrījātin |
التَّدْرِيجَاتِ at-tadrījāti |
تَدْرِيجَاتِ tadrījāti |
| Genitive | تَدْرِيجَاتٍ tadrījātin |
التَّدْرِيجَاتِ at-tadrījāti |
تَدْرِيجَاتِ tadrījāti |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.