تظاهر
See also: بظاہر
Arabic
Etymology 1
From the root ظ ه ر (ẓ-h-r).
Verb
تَظَاهَرَ • (taẓāhara) VI, non-past يَتَظَاهَرُ (yataẓāharu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
تَظَاهَرَ
(form-VI sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
تَظَاهُر taẓāhur | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُتَظَاهِر mutaẓāhir | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُتَظَاهَر mutaẓāhar | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | taẓāhartu |
taẓāharta |
تَظَاهَرَ taẓāhara |
تَظَاهَرْتُمَا taẓāhartumā |
تَظَاهَرَا taẓāharā |
taẓāharnā |
taẓāhartum |
taẓāharū | |||
| f | taẓāharti |
taẓāharat |
تَظَاهَرَتَا taẓāharatā |
taẓāhartunna |
taẓāharna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | ʾataẓāharu |
tataẓāharu |
yataẓāharu |
تَتَظَاهَرَانِ tataẓāharāni |
يَتَظَاهَرَانِ yataẓāharāni |
nataẓāharu |
tataẓāharūna |
yataẓāharūna | |||
| f | tataẓāharīna |
tataẓāharu |
تَتَظَاهَرَانِ tataẓāharāni |
tataẓāharna |
yataẓāharna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | ʾataẓāhara |
tataẓāhara |
yataẓāhara |
تَتَظَاهَرَا tataẓāharā |
يَتَظَاهَرَا yataẓāharā |
nataẓāhara |
تَتَظَاهَرُوا tataẓāharū |
يَتَظَاهَرُوا yataẓāharū | |||
| f | tataẓāharī |
tataẓāhara |
تَتَظَاهَرَا tataẓāharā |
tataẓāharna |
yataẓāharna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | ʾataẓāhar |
tataẓāhar |
yataẓāhar |
تَتَظَاهَرَا tataẓāharā |
يَتَظَاهَرَا yataẓāharā |
nataẓāhar |
تَتَظَاهَرُوا tataẓāharū |
يَتَظَاهَرُوا yataẓāharū | |||
| f | tataẓāharī |
tataẓāhar |
تَتَظَاهَرَا tataẓāharā |
tataẓāharna |
yataẓāharna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | تَظَاهَرْ taẓāhar |
تَظَاهَرَا taẓāharā |
taẓāharū |
||||||||
| f | taẓāharī |
taẓāharna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | — | — | tuẓūhira |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | — | — | yutaẓāharu |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | — | — | yutaẓāhara |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | — | — | yutaẓāhar |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
Noun
تَظَاهُر • (taẓāhur) m
- verbal noun of تَظَاهَرَ (taẓāhara) (form VI)
Declension
Declension of noun تَظَاهُر (taẓāhur)
| Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَظَاهُر taẓāhur |
التَّظَاهُر at-taẓāhur |
تَظَاهُر taẓāhur |
| Nominative | تَظَاهُرٌ taẓāhurun |
التَّظَاهُرُ at-taẓāhuru |
تَظَاهُرُ taẓāhuru |
| Accusative | تَظَاهُرًا taẓāhuran |
التَّظَاهُرَ at-taẓāhura |
تَظَاهُرَ taẓāhura |
| Genitive | تَظَاهُرٍ taẓāhurin |
التَّظَاهُرِ at-taẓāhuri |
تَظَاهُرِ taẓāhuri |
Verb
تُظَاهِرُ • (tuẓāhiru) (form III)
Verb
تُظَاهِرَ • (tuẓāhira) (form III)
Verb
تُظَاهِرْ • (tuẓāhir) (form III)
Verb
تُظَاهَرُ • (tuẓāharu) (form III)
Verb
تُظَاهَرَ • (tuẓāhara) (form III)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.