تعاير
Arabic
Etymology
Morphologically from the root ع ي ر (ʿ-y-r).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ta.ʕaː.ja.ra/
Conjugation
Conjugation of
تَعَايَرَ
(form-VI sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
تَعَايُر taʿāyur | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُتَعَايِر mutaʿāyir | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُتَعَايَر mutaʿāyar | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | تَعَايَرْتُ taʿāyartu |
تَعَايَرْتَ taʿāyarta |
تَعَايَرَ taʿāyara |
تَعَايَرْتُمَا taʿāyartumā |
تَعَايَرَا taʿāyarā |
تَعَايَرْنَا taʿāyarnā |
تَعَايَرْتُمْ taʿāyartum |
تَعَايَرُوا taʿāyarū | |||
| f | تَعَايَرْتِ taʿāyarti |
تَعَايَرَتْ taʿāyarat |
تَعَايَرَتَا taʿāyaratā |
تَعَايَرْتُنَّ taʿāyartunna |
تَعَايَرْنَ taʿāyarna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أَتَعَايَرُ ʾataʿāyaru |
تَتَعَايَرُ tataʿāyaru |
يَتَعَايَرُ yataʿāyaru |
تَتَعَايَرَانِ tataʿāyarāni |
يَتَعَايَرَانِ yataʿāyarāni |
نَتَعَايَرُ nataʿāyaru |
تَتَعَايَرُونَ tataʿāyarūna |
يَتَعَايَرُونَ yataʿāyarūna | |||
| f | تَتَعَايَرِينَ tataʿāyarīna |
تَتَعَايَرُ tataʿāyaru |
تَتَعَايَرَانِ tataʿāyarāni |
تَتَعَايَرْنَ tataʿāyarna |
يَتَعَايَرْنَ yataʿāyarna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أَتَعَايَرَ ʾataʿāyara |
تَتَعَايَرَ tataʿāyara |
يَتَعَايَرَ yataʿāyara |
تَتَعَايَرَا tataʿāyarā |
يَتَعَايَرَا yataʿāyarā |
نَتَعَايَرَ nataʿāyara |
تَتَعَايَرُوا tataʿāyarū |
يَتَعَايَرُوا yataʿāyarū | |||
| f | تَتَعَايَرِي tataʿāyarī |
تَتَعَايَرَ tataʿāyara |
تَتَعَايَرَا tataʿāyarā |
تَتَعَايَرْنَ tataʿāyarna |
يَتَعَايَرْنَ yataʿāyarna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أَتَعَايَرْ ʾataʿāyar |
تَتَعَايَرْ tataʿāyar |
يَتَعَايَرْ yataʿāyar |
تَتَعَايَرَا tataʿāyarā |
يَتَعَايَرَا yataʿāyarā |
نَتَعَايَرْ nataʿāyar |
تَتَعَايَرُوا tataʿāyarū |
يَتَعَايَرُوا yataʿāyarū | |||
| f | تَتَعَايَرِي tataʿāyarī |
تَتَعَايَرْ tataʿāyar |
تَتَعَايَرَا tataʿāyarā |
تَتَعَايَرْنَ tataʿāyarna |
يَتَعَايَرْنَ yataʿāyarna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | تَعَايَرْ taʿāyar |
تَعَايَرَا taʿāyarā |
تَعَايَرُوا taʿāyarū |
||||||||
| f | تَعَايَرِي taʿāyarī |
تَعَايَرْنَ taʿāyarna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | — | — | tuʿūyira |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | — | — | يُتَعَايَرُ yutaʿāyaru |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | — | — | يُتَعَايَرَ yutaʿāyara |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | — | — | يُتَعَايَرْ yutaʿāyar |
— | — | — | — | — | |||
| f | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.