تعقد
Arabic
Etymology 1
From the root ع ق د (ʿ-q-d).
Verb
تَعَقَّدَ • (taʿaqqada) V, non-past يَتَعَقَّدُ (yataʿaqqadu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
تَعَقَّدَ
(form-V sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
تَعَقُّد taʿaqqud | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُتَعَقِّد mutaʿaqqid | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | تَعَقَّدْتُ taʿaqqadtu |
تَعَقَّدْتَ taʿaqqadta |
تَعَقَّدَ taʿaqqada |
تَعَقَّدْتُمَا taʿaqqadtumā |
تَعَقَّدَا taʿaqqadā |
تَعَقَّدْنَا taʿaqqadnā |
تَعَقَّدْتُمْ taʿaqqadtum |
تَعَقَّدُوا taʿaqqadū | |||
| f | تَعَقَّدْتِ taʿaqqadti |
تَعَقَّدَتْ taʿaqqadat |
تَعَقَّدَتَا taʿaqqadatā |
تَعَقَّدْتُنَّ taʿaqqadtunna |
taʿaqqadna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أَتَعَقَّدُ ʾataʿaqqadu |
تَتَعَقَّدُ tataʿaqqadu |
يَتَعَقَّدُ yataʿaqqadu |
تَتَعَقَّدَانِ tataʿaqqadāni |
يَتَعَقَّدَانِ yataʿaqqadāni |
نَتَعَقَّدُ nataʿaqqadu |
تَتَعَقَّدُونَ tataʿaqqadūna |
يَتَعَقَّدُونَ yataʿaqqadūna | |||
| f | تَتَعَقَّدِينَ tataʿaqqadīna |
تَتَعَقَّدُ tataʿaqqadu |
تَتَعَقَّدَانِ tataʿaqqadāni |
تَتَعَقَّدْنَ tataʿaqqadna |
يَتَعَقَّدْنَ yataʿaqqadna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أَتَعَقَّدَ ʾataʿaqqada |
تَتَعَقَّدَ tataʿaqqada |
يَتَعَقَّدَ yataʿaqqada |
تَتَعَقَّدَا tataʿaqqadā |
يَتَعَقَّدَا yataʿaqqadā |
نَتَعَقَّدَ nataʿaqqada |
تَتَعَقَّدُوا tataʿaqqadū |
يَتَعَقَّدُوا yataʿaqqadū | |||
| f | تَتَعَقَّدِي tataʿaqqadī |
تَتَعَقَّدَ tataʿaqqada |
تَتَعَقَّدَا tataʿaqqadā |
تَتَعَقَّدْنَ tataʿaqqadna |
يَتَعَقَّدْنَ yataʿaqqadna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أَتَعَقَّدْ ʾataʿaqqad |
تَتَعَقَّدْ tataʿaqqad |
يَتَعَقَّدْ yataʿaqqad |
تَتَعَقَّدَا tataʿaqqadā |
يَتَعَقَّدَا yataʿaqqadā |
نَتَعَقَّدْ nataʿaqqad |
تَتَعَقَّدُوا tataʿaqqadū |
يَتَعَقَّدُوا yataʿaqqadū | |||
| f | تَتَعَقَّدِي tataʿaqqadī |
تَتَعَقَّدْ tataʿaqqad |
تَتَعَقَّدَا tataʿaqqadā |
تَتَعَقَّدْنَ tataʿaqqadna |
يَتَعَقَّدْنَ yataʿaqqadna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | تَعَقَّدْ taʿaqqad |
تَعَقَّدَا taʿaqqadā |
تَعَقَّدُوا taʿaqqadū |
||||||||
| f | taʿaqqadī |
taʿaqqadna | ||||||||||
Noun
تَعَقُّد • (taʿaqqud) m (plural تَعَقُّدَات (taʿaqqudāt))
- verbal noun of تَعَقَّدَ (taʿaqqada) (form VI)
Declension
Declension of noun تَعَقُّد (taʿaqqud)
| Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَعَقُّد taʿaqqud |
التَّعَقُّد at-taʿaqqud |
تَعَقُّد taʿaqqud |
| Nominative | تَعَقُّدٌ taʿaqqudun |
التَّعَقُّدُ at-taʿaqqudu |
تَعَقُّدُ taʿaqqudu |
| Accusative | تَعَقُّدًا taʿaqqudan |
التَّعَقُّدَ at-taʿaqquda |
تَعَقُّدَ taʿaqquda |
| Genitive | تَعَقُّدٍ taʿaqqudin |
التَّعَقُّدِ at-taʿaqqudi |
تَعَقُّدِ taʿaqqudi |
| Dual | Indefinite | Definite | Construct |
| Informal | تَعَقُّدَيْن taʿaqqudayn |
التَّعَقُّدَيْن at-taʿaqqudayn |
تَعَقُّدَيْ taʿaqquday |
| Nominative | تَعَقُّدَانِ taʿaqqudāni |
التَّعَقُّدَانِ at-taʿaqqudāni |
تَعَقُّدَا taʿaqqudā |
| Accusative | تَعَقُّدَيْنِ taʿaqqudayni |
التَّعَقُّدَيْنِ at-taʿaqqudayni |
تَعَقُّدَيْ taʿaqquday |
| Genitive | تَعَقُّدَيْنِ taʿaqqudayni |
التَّعَقُّدَيْنِ at-taʿaqqudayni |
تَعَقُّدَيْ taʿaqquday |
| Plural | sound feminine plural | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَعَقُّدَات taʿaqqudāt |
التَّعَقُّدَات at-taʿaqqudāt |
تَعَقُّدَات taʿaqqudāt |
| Nominative | تَعَقُّدَاتٌ taʿaqqudātun |
التَّعَقُّدَاتُ at-taʿaqqudātu |
تَعَقُّدَاتُ taʿaqqudātu |
| Accusative | تَعَقُّدَاتٍ taʿaqqudātin |
التَّعَقُّدَاتِ at-taʿaqqudāti |
تَعَقُّدَاتِ taʿaqqudāti |
| Genitive | تَعَقُّدَاتٍ taʿaqqudātin |
التَّعَقُّدَاتِ at-taʿaqqudāti |
تَعَقُّدَاتِ taʿaqqudāti |
Verb
تَعْقَدُ • (taʿqadu) (form I)
Verb
تَعْقَدَ • (taʿqada) (form I)
Verb
تَعْقَدْ • (taʿqad) (form I)
Verb
تَعْقِدُ • (taʿqidu) (form I)
Verb
تَعْقِدَ • (taʿqida) (form I)
Verb
تَعْقِدْ • (taʿqid) (form I)
Verb
تُعْقَدُ • (tuʿqadu) (form I)
Verb
تُعْقَدَ • (tuʿqada) (form I)
Verb
تُعْقَدْ • (tuʿqad) (form I)
Verb
تُعَقِّدُ • (tuʿaqqidu) (form II)
Verb
تُعَقِّدَ • (tuʿaqqida) (form II)
Verb
تُعَقِّدْ • (tuʿaqqid) (form II)
Verb
تُعَقَّدُ • (tuʿaqqadu) (form II)
Verb
تُعَقَّدَ • (tuʿaqqada) (form II)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.