تميع
Arabic
Etymology
From the root م ي ع (m-y-ʿ).
Verb
تَمَيَّعَ • (tamayyaʿa) V, non-past يَتَمَيَّعُ (yatamayyaʿu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
تَمَيَّعَ
(form-V sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
تَمَيُّع tamayyuʿ | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُتَمَيِّع mutamayyiʿ | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | تَمَيَّعْتُ tamayyaʿtu |
تَمَيَّعْتَ tamayyaʿta |
تَمَيَّعَ tamayyaʿa |
تَمَيَّعْتُمَا tamayyaʿtumā |
تَمَيَّعَا tamayyaʿā |
تَمَيَّعْنَا tamayyaʿnā |
تَمَيَّعْتُمْ tamayyaʿtum |
تَمَيَّعُوا tamayyaʿū | |||
| f | تَمَيَّعْتِ tamayyaʿti |
تَمَيَّعَتْ tamayyaʿat |
تَمَيَّعَتَا tamayyaʿatā |
تَمَيَّعْتُنَّ tamayyaʿtunna |
تَمَيَّعْنَ tamayyaʿna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أَتَمَيَّعُ ʾatamayyaʿu |
تَتَمَيَّعُ tatamayyaʿu |
يَتَمَيَّعُ yatamayyaʿu |
تَتَمَيَّعَانِ tatamayyaʿāni |
يَتَمَيَّعَانِ yatamayyaʿāni |
نَتَمَيَّعُ natamayyaʿu |
تَتَمَيَّعُونَ tatamayyaʿūna |
يَتَمَيَّعُونَ yatamayyaʿūna | |||
| f | تَتَمَيَّعِينَ tatamayyaʿīna |
تَتَمَيَّعُ tatamayyaʿu |
تَتَمَيَّعَانِ tatamayyaʿāni |
تَتَمَيَّعْنَ tatamayyaʿna |
يَتَمَيَّعْنَ yatamayyaʿna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أَتَمَيَّعَ ʾatamayyaʿa |
تَتَمَيَّعَ tatamayyaʿa |
يَتَمَيَّعَ yatamayyaʿa |
تَتَمَيَّعَا tatamayyaʿā |
يَتَمَيَّعَا yatamayyaʿā |
نَتَمَيَّعَ natamayyaʿa |
تَتَمَيَّعُوا tatamayyaʿū |
يَتَمَيَّعُوا yatamayyaʿū | |||
| f | تَتَمَيَّعِي tatamayyaʿī |
تَتَمَيَّعَ tatamayyaʿa |
تَتَمَيَّعَا tatamayyaʿā |
تَتَمَيَّعْنَ tatamayyaʿna |
يَتَمَيَّعْنَ yatamayyaʿna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أَتَمَيَّعْ ʾatamayyaʿ |
تَتَمَيَّعْ tatamayyaʿ |
يَتَمَيَّعْ yatamayyaʿ |
تَتَمَيَّعَا tatamayyaʿā |
يَتَمَيَّعَا yatamayyaʿā |
نَتَمَيَّعْ natamayyaʿ |
تَتَمَيَّعُوا tatamayyaʿū |
يَتَمَيَّعُوا yatamayyaʿū | |||
| f | تَتَمَيَّعِي tatamayyaʿī |
تَتَمَيَّعْ tatamayyaʿ |
تَتَمَيَّعَا tatamayyaʿā |
تَتَمَيَّعْنَ tatamayyaʿna |
يَتَمَيَّعْنَ yatamayyaʿna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | تَمَيَّعْ tamayyaʿ |
تَمَيَّعَا tamayyaʿā |
تَمَيَّعُوا tamayyaʿū |
||||||||
| f | تَمَيَّعِي tamayyaʿī |
تَمَيَّعْنَ tamayyaʿna | ||||||||||
Noun
تَمَيُّع • (tamayyuʿ) m
- verbal noun of تَمَيَّعَ (tamayyaʿa) (form I)
Declension
Declension of noun تَمَيُّع (tamayyuʿ)
| Singular | basic singular triptote | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | تَمَيُّع tamayyuʿ |
التَّمَيُّع at-tamayyuʿ |
تَمَيُّع tamayyuʿ |
| Nominative | تَمَيُّعٌ tamayyuʿun |
التَّمَيُّعُ at-tamayyuʿu |
تَمَيُّعُ tamayyuʿu |
| Accusative | تَمَيُّعًا tamayyuʿan |
التَّمَيُّعَ at-tamayyuʿa |
تَمَيُّعَ tamayyuʿa |
| Genitive | تَمَيُّعٍ tamayyuʿin |
التَّمَيُّعِ at-tamayyuʿi |
تَمَيُّعِ tamayyuʿi |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.