عشن
Arabic
Etymology 1
From the root ع ش ن (ʿ-š-n).
Verb
عَشَنَ • (ʿašana) I, non-past يَعْشُنُ (yaʿšunu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
عَشَنَ
(form-I sound, verbal noun عَسْن)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
عَسْن ʿasn | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
عَاشِن ʿāšin | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مَعْشُون maʿšūn | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | عَشَنْتُ ʿašantu |
عَشَنْتَ ʿašanta |
عَشَنَ ʿašana |
عَشَنْتُمَا ʿašantumā |
ʿašanā |
ʿašannā |
عَشَنْتُمْ ʿašantum |
عَشَنُوا ʿašanū | |||
| f | عَشَنْتِ ʿašanti |
عَشَنَتْ ʿašanat |
عَشَنَتَا ʿašanatā |
عَشَنْتُنَّ ʿašantunna |
عَشَنَّ ʿašanna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أَعْشُنُ ʾaʿšunu |
taʿšunu |
yaʿšunu |
تَعْشُنَانِ taʿšunāni |
يَعْشُنَانِ yaʿšunāni |
نَعْشُنُ naʿšunu |
تَعْشُنُونَ taʿšunūna |
يَعْشُنُونَ yaʿšunūna | |||
| f | تَعْشُنِينَ taʿšunīna |
taʿšunu |
تَعْشُنَانِ taʿšunāni |
taʿšunna |
yaʿšunna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أَعْشُنَ ʾaʿšuna |
taʿšuna |
yaʿšuna |
تَعْشُنَا taʿšunā |
يَعْشُنَا yaʿšunā |
نَعْشُنَ naʿšuna |
تَعْشُنُوا taʿšunū |
يَعْشُنُوا yaʿšunū | |||
| f | تَعْشُنِي taʿšunī |
taʿšuna |
تَعْشُنَا taʿšunā |
taʿšunna |
yaʿšunna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أَعْشُنْ ʾaʿšun |
taʿšun |
yaʿšun |
تَعْشُنَا taʿšunā |
يَعْشُنَا yaʿšunā |
نَعْشُنْ naʿšun |
تَعْشُنُوا taʿšunū |
يَعْشُنُوا yaʿšunū | |||
| f | تَعْشُنِي taʿšunī |
taʿšun |
تَعْشُنَا taʿšunā |
taʿšunna |
yaʿšunna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | اُعْشُنْ uʿšun |
اُعْشُنَا uʿšunā |
اُعْشُنُوا uʿšunū |
||||||||
| f | اُعْشُنِي uʿšunī |
اُعْشُنَّ uʿšunna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | عُشِنْتُ ʿušintu |
عُشِنْتَ ʿušinta |
عُشِنَ ʿušina |
عُشِنْتُمَا ʿušintumā |
ʿušinā |
ʿušinnā |
عُشِنْتُمْ ʿušintum |
عُشِنُوا ʿušinū | |||
| f | عُشِنْتِ ʿušinti |
عُشِنَتْ ʿušinat |
عُشِنَتَا ʿušinatā |
عُشِنْتُنَّ ʿušintunna |
عُشِنَّ ʿušinna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُعْشَنُ ʾuʿšanu |
tuʿšanu |
yuʿšanu |
تُعْشَنَانِ tuʿšanāni |
يُعْشَنَانِ yuʿšanāni |
نُعْشَنُ nuʿšanu |
تُعْشَنُونَ tuʿšanūna |
يُعْشَنُونَ yuʿšanūna | |||
| f | تُعْشَنِينَ tuʿšanīna |
tuʿšanu |
تُعْشَنَانِ tuʿšanāni |
tuʿšanna |
yuʿšanna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُعْشَنَ ʾuʿšana |
tuʿšana |
yuʿšana |
تُعْشَنَا tuʿšanā |
يُعْشَنَا yuʿšanā |
نُعْشَنَ nuʿšana |
تُعْشَنُوا tuʿšanū |
يُعْشَنُوا yuʿšanū | |||
| f | تُعْشَنِي tuʿšanī |
tuʿšana |
تُعْشَنَا tuʿšanā |
tuʿšanna |
yuʿšanna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُعْشَنْ ʾuʿšan |
tuʿšan |
yuʿšan |
تُعْشَنَا tuʿšanā |
يُعْشَنَا yuʿšanā |
نُعْشَنْ nuʿšan |
تُعْشَنُوا tuʿšanū |
يُعْشَنُوا yuʿšanū | |||
| f | تُعْشَنِي tuʿšanī |
tuʿšan |
تُعْشَنَا tuʿšanā |
tuʿšanna |
yuʿšanna | |||||||
Verb
عَشَّنَ • (ʿaššana) II, non-past يُعَشِّنُ (yuʿaššinu)
Conjugation
Conjugation of
عَشَّنَ
(form-II sound)| verbal noun الْمَصْدَر |
taʿšīn | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| active participle اِسْم الْفَاعِل |
مُعَشِّن muʿaššin | |||||||||||
| passive participle اِسْم الْمَفْعُول |
مُعَشَّن muʿaššan | |||||||||||
| active voice الْفِعْل الْمَعْلُوم | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | عَشَّنْتُ ʿaššantu |
عَشَّنْتَ ʿaššanta |
عَشَّنَ ʿaššana |
عَشَّنْتُمَا ʿaššantumā |
ʿaššanā |
ʿaššannā |
عَشَّنْتُمْ ʿaššantum |
عَشَّنُوا ʿaššanū | |||
| f | عَشَّنْتِ ʿaššanti |
عَشَّنَتْ ʿaššanat |
عَشَّنَتَا ʿaššanatā |
عَشَّنْتُنَّ ʿaššantunna |
عَشَّنَّ ʿaššanna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُعَشِّنُ ʾuʿaššinu |
tuʿaššinu |
yuʿaššinu |
تُعَشِّنَانِ tuʿaššināni |
يُعَشِّنَانِ yuʿaššināni |
نُعَشِّنُ nuʿaššinu |
تُعَشِّنُونَ tuʿaššinūna |
يُعَشِّنُونَ yuʿaššinūna | |||
| f | تُعَشِّنِينَ tuʿaššinīna |
tuʿaššinu |
تُعَشِّنَانِ tuʿaššināni |
tuʿaššinna |
yuʿaššinna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُعَشِّنَ ʾuʿaššina |
tuʿaššina |
yuʿaššina |
تُعَشِّنَا tuʿaššinā |
يُعَشِّنَا yuʿaššinā |
نُعَشِّنَ nuʿaššina |
تُعَشِّنُوا tuʿaššinū |
يُعَشِّنُوا yuʿaššinū | |||
| f | تُعَشِّنِي tuʿaššinī |
tuʿaššina |
تُعَشِّنَا tuʿaššinā |
tuʿaššinna |
yuʿaššinna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُعَشِّنْ ʾuʿaššin |
tuʿaššin |
yuʿaššin |
تُعَشِّنَا tuʿaššinā |
يُعَشِّنَا yuʿaššinā |
نُعَشِّنْ nuʿaššin |
تُعَشِّنُوا tuʿaššinū |
يُعَشِّنُوا yuʿaššinū | |||
| f | تُعَشِّنِي tuʿaššinī |
tuʿaššin |
تُعَشِّنَا tuʿaššinā |
tuʿaššinna |
yuʿaššinna | |||||||
| imperative الْأَمْر |
m | عَشِّنْ ʿaššin |
ʿaššinā |
عَشِّنُوا ʿaššinū |
||||||||
| f | عَشِّنِي ʿaššinī |
عَشِّنَّ ʿaššinna | ||||||||||
| passive voice الْفِعْل الْمَجْهُول | ||||||||||||
| singular الْمُفْرَد |
dual الْمُثَنَّى |
plural الْجَمْع | ||||||||||
| 1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب |
1st person الْمُتَكَلِّم |
2nd person الْمُخَاطَب |
3rd person الْغَائِب | |||||
| past (perfect) indicative الْمَاضِي |
m | عُشِّنْتُ ʿuššintu |
عُشِّنْتَ ʿuššinta |
عُشِّنَ ʿuššina |
عُشِّنْتُمَا ʿuššintumā |
ʿuššinā |
ʿuššinnā |
عُشِّنْتُمْ ʿuššintum |
عُشِّنُوا ʿuššinū | |||
| f | عُشِّنْتِ ʿuššinti |
عُشِّنَتْ ʿuššinat |
عُشِّنَتَا ʿuššinatā |
عُشِّنْتُنَّ ʿuššintunna |
عُشِّنَّ ʿuššinna | |||||||
| non-past (imperfect) indicative الْمُضَارِع |
m | أُعَشَّنُ ʾuʿaššanu |
tuʿaššanu |
yuʿaššanu |
تُعَشَّنَانِ tuʿaššanāni |
يُعَشَّنَانِ yuʿaššanāni |
نُعَشَّنُ nuʿaššanu |
تُعَشَّنُونَ tuʿaššanūna |
يُعَشَّنُونَ yuʿaššanūna | |||
| f | تُعَشَّنِينَ tuʿaššanīna |
tuʿaššanu |
تُعَشَّنَانِ tuʿaššanāni |
tuʿaššanna |
yuʿaššanna | |||||||
| subjunctive الْمُضَارِع الْمَنْصُوب |
m | أُعَشَّنَ ʾuʿaššana |
tuʿaššana |
yuʿaššana |
تُعَشَّنَا tuʿaššanā |
يُعَشَّنَا yuʿaššanā |
نُعَشَّنَ nuʿaššana |
تُعَشَّنُوا tuʿaššanū |
يُعَشَّنُوا yuʿaššanū | |||
| f | تُعَشَّنِي tuʿaššanī |
tuʿaššana |
تُعَشَّنَا tuʿaššanā |
tuʿaššanna |
yuʿaššanna | |||||||
| jussive الْمُضَارِع الْمَجْزُوم |
m | أُعَشَّنْ ʾuʿaššan |
tuʿaššan |
yuʿaššan |
تُعَشَّنَا tuʿaššanā |
يُعَشَّنَا yuʿaššanā |
نُعَشَّنْ nuʿaššan |
تُعَشَّنُوا tuʿaššanū |
يُعَشَّنُوا yuʿaššanū | |||
| f | تُعَشَّنِي tuʿaššanī |
tuʿaššan |
تُعَشَّنَا tuʿaššanā |
tuʿaššanna |
yuʿaššanna | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.