فوري
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /faw.rijj/
Adjective
فَوْرِيّ • (fawriyy) (feminine فَوْرِيَّة (fawriyya), masculine plural فَوْرِيُّون (fawriyyūn), feminine plural فَوْرِيَّات (fawriyyāt))
Declension
Declension of adjective فَوْرِيّ (fawriyy)
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| basic singular triptote | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | فَوْرِي fawrī |
الْفَوْرِي al-fawrī |
فَوْرِيَّة fawriyya |
الْفَوْرِيَّة al-fawriyya |
| Nominative | فَوْرِيٌّ fawriyyun |
الْفَوْرِيُّ al-fawriyyu |
فَوْرِيَّةٌ fawriyyatun |
الْفَوْرِيَّةُ al-fawriyyatu |
| Accusative | فَوْرِيًّا fawriyyan |
الْفَوْرِيَّ al-fawriyya |
فَوْرِيَّةً fawriyyatan |
الْفَوْرِيَّةَ al-fawriyyata |
| Genitive | فَوْرِيٍّ fawriyyin |
الْفَوْرِيِّ al-fawriyyi |
فَوْرِيَّةٍ fawriyyatin |
الْفَوْرِيَّةِ al-fawriyyati |
| Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | فَوْرِيَّيْن fawriyyayn |
الْفَوْرِيَّيْن al-fawriyyayn |
فَوْرِيَّتَيْن fawriyyatayn |
الْفَوْرِيَّتَيْن al-fawriyyatayn |
| Nominative | فَوْرِيَّانِ fawriyyāni |
الْفَوْرِيَّانِ al-fawriyyāni |
فَوْرِيَّتَانِ fawriyyatāni |
الْفَوْرِيَّتَانِ al-fawriyyatāni |
| Accusative | فَوْرِيَّيْنِ fawriyyayni |
الْفَوْرِيَّيْنِ al-fawriyyayni |
فَوْرِيَّتَيْنِ fawriyyatayni |
الْفَوْرِيَّتَيْنِ al-fawriyyatayni |
| Genitive | فَوْرِيَّيْنِ fawriyyayni |
الْفَوْرِيَّيْنِ al-fawriyyayni |
فَوْرِيَّتَيْنِ fawriyyatayni |
الْفَوْرِيَّتَيْنِ al-fawriyyatayni |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | فَوْرِيِّين fawriyyīn |
الْفَوْرِيِّين al-fawriyyīn |
فَوْرِيَّات fawriyyāt |
الْفَوْرِيَّات al-fawriyyāt |
| Nominative | فَوْرِيُّونَ fawriyyūna |
الْفَوْرِيُّونَ al-fawriyyūna |
فَوْرِيَّاتٌ fawriyyātun |
الْفَوْرِيَّاتُ al-fawriyyātu |
| Accusative | فَوْرِيِّينَ fawriyyīna |
الْفَوْرِيِّينَ al-fawriyyīna |
فَوْرِيَّاتٍ fawriyyātin |
الْفَوْرِيَّاتِ al-fawriyyāti |
| Genitive | فَوْرِيِّينَ fawriyyīna |
الْفَوْرِيِّينَ al-fawriyyīna |
فَوْرِيَّاتٍ fawriyyātin |
الْفَوْرِيَّاتِ al-fawriyyāti |
Descendants
- → Persian: فوری (fori)
- → Urdu: فوری (fauri)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.