مغذ
Arabic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /mu.ɣað.ðin/
Declension
Declension of adjective مُغَذٍّ (muḡaḏḏin)
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| singular triptote in ـٍ (-in) | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَة muḡaḏḏiya |
الْمُغَذِّيَة al-muḡaḏḏiya |
| Nominative | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَةٌ muḡaḏḏiyatun |
الْمُغَذِّيَةُ al-muḡaḏḏiyatu |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيًا muḡaḏḏiyan |
الْمُغَذِّيَ al-muḡaḏḏiya |
مُغَذِّيَةً muḡaḏḏiyatan |
الْمُغَذِّيَةَ al-muḡaḏḏiyata |
| Genitive | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَةٍ muḡaḏḏiyatin |
الْمُغَذِّيَةِ al-muḡaḏḏiyati |
| Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّيَيْن muḡaḏḏiyayn |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْن al-muḡaḏḏiyayn |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْن muḡaḏḏiyatayn |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْن al-muḡaḏḏiyatayn |
| Nominative | مُغَذِّيَانِ muḡaḏḏiyāni |
الْمُغَذِّيَانِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāni |
مُغَذِّيَتَانِ muḡaḏḏiyatāni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَانِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatāni |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّين muḡaḏḏīn |
الْمُغَذِّين al-muḡaḏḏīn |
مُغَذِّيَات muḡaḏḏiyāt |
الْمُغَذِّيَات al-muḡaḏḏiyāt |
| Nominative | مُغَذُّونَ muḡaḏḏūna |
الْمُغَذُّونَ al-muḡaḏḏūna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٌ muḡaḏḏiyātun |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتُ al-muḡaḏḏiyātu |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّينَ muḡaḏḏīna |
الْمُغَذِّينَ al-muḡaḏḏīna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّينَ muḡaḏḏīna |
الْمُغَذِّينَ al-muḡaḏḏīna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
Adjective
مُغَذٍّ • (muḡaḏḏin), feminine مُغَذِّيَة (muḡaḏḏiya)
- nutritious
- serving supply
- 2017 October 1, “تسرب خطوط الغاز بقرية "ترسا" فى الفيوم.. وقطع الخدمة لحين إصلاح العطل”, in Bawwāba Aḵbār Maṣr, archived from the original on 13 November 2017:
- وبالانتقال والفحص تبين تسرب غاز من المواسير الأرضية بخط الغاز الرئيسى المغذى للقرية.
- And through the passthrough and the inspection it came to light the leakage of gas from the earth pipes through the main gas supply line of the village.
-
Declension
Declension of adjective مُغَذٍّ (muḡaḏḏin)
| Singular | Masculine | Feminine | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| singular triptote in ـٍ (-in) | singular triptote in ـَة (-a) | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَة muḡaḏḏiya |
الْمُغَذِّيَة al-muḡaḏḏiya |
| Nominative | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَةٌ muḡaḏḏiyatun |
الْمُغَذِّيَةُ al-muḡaḏḏiyatu |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيًا muḡaḏḏiyan |
الْمُغَذِّيَ al-muḡaḏḏiya |
مُغَذِّيَةً muḡaḏḏiyatan |
الْمُغَذِّيَةَ al-muḡaḏḏiyata |
| Genitive | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّيَةٍ muḡaḏḏiyatin |
الْمُغَذِّيَةِ al-muḡaḏḏiyati |
| Dual | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّيَيْن muḡaḏḏiyayn |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْن al-muḡaḏḏiyayn |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْن muḡaḏḏiyatayn |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْن al-muḡaḏḏiyatayn |
| Nominative | مُغَذِّيَانِ muḡaḏḏiyāni |
الْمُغَذِّيَانِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāni |
مُغَذِّيَتَانِ muḡaḏḏiyatāni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَانِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatāni |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَتَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyatayni |
| Plural | Masculine | Feminine | ||
| sound masculine plural | sound feminine plural | |||
| Indefinite | Definite | Indefinite | Definite | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّين muḡaḏḏīn |
الْمُغَذِّين al-muḡaḏḏīn |
مُغَذِّيَات muḡaḏḏiyāt |
الْمُغَذِّيَات al-muḡaḏḏiyāt |
| Nominative | مُغَذُّونَ muḡaḏḏūna |
الْمُغَذُّونَ al-muḡaḏḏūna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٌ muḡaḏḏiyātun |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتُ al-muḡaḏḏiyātu |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّينَ muḡaḏḏīna |
الْمُغَذِّينَ al-muḡaḏḏīna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّينَ muḡaḏḏīna |
الْمُغَذِّينَ al-muḡaḏḏīna |
مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
Noun
مُغَذٍّ • (muḡaḏḏin) m, construct state مُغَذِّي (muḡaḏḏī), plural مُغَذِّيَات (muḡaḏḏiyāt)
Declension
Declension of noun مُغَذٍّ (muḡaḏḏin)
| Singular | singular triptote in ـٍ (-in) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
| Nominative | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيًا muḡaḏḏiyan |
الْمُغَذِّيَ al-muḡaḏḏiya |
مُغَذِّيَ muḡaḏḏiya |
| Genitive | مُغَذٍّ muḡaḏḏin |
الْمُغَذِّي al-muḡaḏḏī |
مُغَذِّي muḡaḏḏī |
| Dual | Indefinite | Definite | Construct |
| Informal | مُغَذِّيَيْن muḡaḏḏiyayn |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْن al-muḡaḏḏiyayn |
مُغَذِّيَيْ muḡaḏḏiyay |
| Nominative | مُغَذِّيَانِ muḡaḏḏiyāni |
الْمُغَذِّيَانِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāni |
مُغَذِّيَا muḡaḏḏiyā |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَيْ muḡaḏḏiyay |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّيَيْنِ muḡaḏḏiyayni |
الْمُغَذِّيَيْنِ al-muḡaḏḏiyayni |
مُغَذِّيَيْ muḡaḏḏiyay |
| Plural | sound feminine plural | ||
| Indefinite | Definite | Construct | |
| Informal | مُغَذِّيَات muḡaḏḏiyāt |
الْمُغَذِّيَات al-muḡaḏḏiyāt |
مُغَذِّيَات muḡaḏḏiyāt |
| Nominative | مُغَذِّيَاتٌ muḡaḏḏiyātun |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتُ al-muḡaḏḏiyātu |
مُغَذِّيَاتُ muḡaḏḏiyātu |
| Accusative | مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
مُغَذِّيَاتِ muḡaḏḏiyāti |
| Genitive | مُغَذِّيَاتٍ muḡaḏḏiyātin |
الْمُغَذِّيَاتِ al-muḡaḏḏiyāti |
مُغَذِّيَاتِ muḡaḏḏiyāti |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.