ګډېدل
Pashto

ګډېدل
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɡa.ɖe.dəl/
Audio (file)
Conjugation
conjugation of ګډېدل (with ل)
| singular | plural | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person m | 3rd person f | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person m | 3rd person f | |||
| زۀ | تۀ | دی / هغه | دا / هغه | موږ | تاسې | دوی / هغوی | ||||
| present imperfective |
ګډېږم (gaḍeģëm) |
ګډېږې (gaḍeģe) |
ګډېږي (gaḍeģi) |
ګډېږو (gaḍeģu) |
ګډېږﺉ (gaḍeģëy) |
ګډېږي (gaḍeģi) | ||||
| present perfective |
وګډېږم (wë gaḍeģëm) |
وګډېږې (wë gaḍeģe) |
وګډېږي (wë gaḍeģi) |
وګډېږو (wë gaḍeģu) |
وګډېږﺉ (wë gaḍeģëy) |
وګډېږي (wë gaḍeģi) | ||||
| past imperfective |
ګډېدلم (gaḍedëlëm) |
ګډېدلې (gaḍedële) |
ګډېدۀ (gaḍedë) |
ګډېدله (gaḍedëla) |
ګډېدلو (gaḍedëlu) |
ګډېدلﺉ (gaḍedëlëy) |
ګډېدل / ګډېدلۀ (gaḍedël / gaḍedëlë) |
ګډېدلې (gaḍedële) | ||
| past perfective |
وګډېدلم (wë gaḍedëlëm) |
وګډېدلې (wë gaḍedële) |
وګډېدۀ (wë gaḍedë) |
وګډېدله (wë gaḍedëla) |
وګډېدلو (wë gaḍedëlu) |
وګډېدلﺉ (wë gaḍedëlëy) |
وګډېدلۀ / وګډېدل (wë gaḍedël / wë gaḍedëlë) |
وګډ ېدلې (wë gaḍedële) | ||
conjugation of ګډېدل (without ل)
| singular | plural | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person m | 3rd person f | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person m | 3rd person f | |||
| زۀ | تۀ | دی / هغه | دا / هغه | موږ | تاسې | دوی / هغوی | ||||
| present imperfective |
ګډېږم (gaḍeģëm) |
ګډېږې (gaḍeģe) |
ګډېږي (gaḍeģi) |
ګډېږو (gaḍeģu) |
ګډېږﺉ (gaḍeģëy) |
ګډېږي (gaḍeģi) | ||||
| present perfective |
وګډېږم (wë gaḍeģëm) |
وګډېږې (wë gaḍeģe) |
وګډېږي (wë gaḍeģi) |
وګډېږو (wë gaḍeģu) |
وګډېږﺉ (wë gaḍeģëy) |
وګډېږي (wë gaḍeģi) | ||||
| past imperfective |
ګډېدم (gaḍedëm) |
ګډېدې (gaḍede) |
ګډېدۀ (gaḍedë) |
ګډېده (gaḍeda) |
ګډېدو (gaḍedu) |
ګډېدﺉ (gaḍedëy) |
ګډېدل / ګډېدلۀ (gaḍedël / gaḍedëlë) |
ګډېدې (gaḍede) | ||
| past perfective |
وګډېدم (wë gaḍedëm) |
وګډېدې (wë gaḍede) |
وګډېدۀ (wë gaḍedë) |
وګډېده (wë gaḍeda) |
وګډېدو (wë gaḍedu) |
وګډېدﺉ (wë gaḍedëy) |
وګډېدلۀ / وګډېدل (wë gaḍedël / wë gaḍedëlë) |
وګډېدې (wë gaḍede) | ||
command form conjugation of ګډېدل
| تۀ | تاسو | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Postive | |||
| وګدېږه (wë gëḍeģa) |
وګدېږئ (wë gëḍeģai) | ||
| Negative | |||
| مه ګدېږه (më gaḍeģa) |
مه ګدېږئ (më gaḍeģai) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.