ක
| ||||||||
Pali
Alternative forms
Declension
Declension table of "ක" (masculine)
| Case \ Number | Singular | Plural |
|---|---|---|
| Nominative (first) | කො (ko) | කෙ (ke) |
| Accusative (second) | කං (kaṃ) | කෙ (ke) |
| Instrumental (third) | කෙන (kena) | කෙහි (kehi) or කෙභි (kebhi) |
| Dative (fourth) | කස්ස (kassa) or කිස්ස (kissa) | කෙසං (kesaṃ) or කෙසානං (kesānaṃ) |
| Ablative (fifth) | කස්මා (kasmā) or කිස්මා (kismā) | කෙහි (kehi) or කෙභි (kebhi) |
| Genitive (sixth) | කස්ස (kassa) or කිස්ස (kissa) | කෙසං (kesaṃ) or කෙසානං (kesānaṃ) |
| Locative (seventh) | කස්මිං (kasmiṃ) or කම්හි (kamhi) or කිස්මිං (kismiṃ) or කිම්හි (kimhi) | කෙසු (kesu) |
Declension
Declension table of "ක" (neuter)
| Case \ Number | Singular | Plural |
|---|---|---|
| Nominative (first) | කිං (kiṃ) | කානි (kāni) |
| Accusative (second) | කිං (kiṃ) | කානි (kāni) |
| Instrumental (third) | කෙන (kena) | කෙහි (kehi) or කෙභි (kebhi) |
| Dative (fourth) | කස්ස (kassa) or කිස්ස (kissa) | කෙසං (kesaṃ) or කෙසානං (kesānaṃ) |
| Ablative (fifth) | කස්මා (kasmā) or කිස්මා (kismā) | කෙහි (kehi) or කෙභි (kebhi) |
| Genitive (sixth) | කස්ස (kassa) or කිස්ස (kissa) | කෙසං (kesaṃ) or කෙසානං (kesānaṃ) |
| Locative (seventh) | කස්මිං (kasmiṃ) or කම්හි (kamhi) or කිස්මිං (kismiṃ) or කිම්හි (kimhi) | කෙසු (kesu) |
Sinhalese
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ka]
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.