๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ๐
Gothic
Etymology
Related to ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ฝ (gaunลn, โto lament, mournโ). This etymology is incomplete. You can help Wiktionary by elaborating on the origins of this term.
Declension
| Masculine/feminine u-stem | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ๐ gaunลรพus |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐พ๐ฟ๐ gaunลรพjus |
| Vocative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ gaunลรพu |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐พ๐ฟ๐ gaunลรพjus |
| Accusative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ gaunลรพu |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐ gaunลรพuns |
| Genitive | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ gaunลรพaus |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐น๐
๐ด gaunลรพiwฤ |
| Dative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฐ๐ฟ gaunลรพau |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐ฟ๐ฝ๐๐ธ๐ฟ๐ผ gaunลรพum |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.