๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐
Gothic
Etymology
From ๐ฒ๐ฐ- (ga-) +โ *๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ (*taurรพs). The latter from Proto-Germanic *turรพiz.
Declension
| Feminine i-stem | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ gataurรพs |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ด๐น๐ gataurรพeis |
| Vocative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ gataurรพ |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ด๐น๐ gataurรพeis |
| Accusative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ gataurรพ |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐น๐ฝ๐ gataurรพins |
| Genitive | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ฐ๐น๐ gataurรพais |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ด gataurรพฤ |
| Dative | ๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐ฐ๐น gataurรพai |
๐ฒ๐ฐ๐๐ฐ๐ฟ๐๐ธ๐น๐ผ gataurรพim |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.