π²π°π π°πΏππΊπΉ
Gothic
Etymology
From π²π°- (ga-) +β *π π°πΏππΊπΉ (*waurki) or a direct formation from π²π°π π°πΏππΊπΎπ°π½ (gawaurkjan). Compare Old English geweorc.
Declension
| Neuter ja-stem | ||
|---|---|---|
| Singular | Plural | |
| Nominative | π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΉ gawaurki |
π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ° gawaurkja |
| Vocative | π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΉ gawaurki |
π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ° gawaurkja |
| Accusative | π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΉ gawaurki |
π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ° gawaurkja |
| Genitive | π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπΉπ gawaurkjis |
π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ΄ gawaurkjΔ |
| Dative | π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ° gawaurkja |
π²π°π
π°πΏππΊπΎπ°πΌ gawaurkjam |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.