-kertaistuttava
Finnish
Declension
| Inflection of -kertaistuttava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | -kertaistuttava | -kertaistuttavat | |
| genitive | -kertaistuttavan | -kertaistuttavien | |
| partitive | -kertaistuttavaa | -kertaistuttavia | |
| illative | -kertaistuttavaan | -kertaistuttaviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | -kertaistuttava | -kertaistuttavat | |
| accusative | nom. | -kertaistuttava | -kertaistuttavat |
| gen. | -kertaistuttavan | ||
| genitive | -kertaistuttavan | -kertaistuttavien -kertaistuttavainrare | |
| partitive | -kertaistuttavaa | -kertaistuttavia | |
| inessive | -kertaistuttavassa | -kertaistuttavissa | |
| elative | -kertaistuttavasta | -kertaistuttavista | |
| illative | -kertaistuttavaan | -kertaistuttaviin | |
| adessive | -kertaistuttavalla | -kertaistuttavilla | |
| ablative | -kertaistuttavalta | -kertaistuttavilta | |
| allative | -kertaistuttavalle | -kertaistuttaville | |
| essive | -kertaistuttavana | -kertaistuttavina | |
| translative | -kertaistuttavaksi | -kertaistuttaviksi | |
| instructive | — | -kertaistuttavin | |
| abessive | -kertaistuttavatta | -kertaistuttavitta | |
| comitative | — | -kertaistuttavine | |
| Possessive forms of -kertaistuttava (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.