Aiskhylos

Finnish

Etymology

Learned borrowing from Ancient Greek Αἰσχύλος (Aiskhúlos)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑi̯skhylos/, [ˈɑi̯s̠khylo̞s̠]
  • Rhymes: -ɑiskhylos
  • Syllabification(key): Aisk‧hy‧los

Proper noun

Aiskhylos

  1. Aeschylus (ancient Greek poet)

Declension

Inflection of Aiskhylos (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
nominative Aiskhylos —
genitive Aiskhyloksen —
partitive Aiskhylosta —
illative Aiskhylokseen —
singular plural
nominative Aiskhylos —
accusative nom. Aiskhylos —
gen. Aiskhyloksen
genitive Aiskhyloksen —
partitive Aiskhylosta —
inessive Aiskhyloksessa —
elative Aiskhyloksesta —
illative Aiskhylokseen —
adessive Aiskhyloksella —
ablative Aiskhylokselta —
allative Aiskhylokselle —
essive Aiskhyloksena —
translative Aiskhylokseksi —
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Aiskhylos (type vastaus)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Aiskhylokseni —
accusative nom. Aiskhylokseni —
gen. Aiskhylokseni
genitive Aiskhylokseni —
partitive Aiskhylostani —
inessive Aiskhyloksessani —
elative Aiskhyloksestani —
illative Aiskhylokseeni —
adessive Aiskhyloksellani —
ablative Aiskhylokseltani —
allative Aiskhylokselleni —
essive Aiskhyloksenani —
translative Aiskhyloksekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Aiskhyloksesi —
accusative nom. Aiskhyloksesi —
gen. Aiskhyloksesi
genitive Aiskhyloksesi —
partitive Aiskhylostasi —
inessive Aiskhyloksessasi —
elative Aiskhyloksestasi —
illative Aiskhylokseesi —
adessive Aiskhyloksellasi —
ablative Aiskhylokseltasi —
allative Aiskhyloksellesi —
essive Aiskhyloksenasi —
translative Aiskhylokseksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Aiskhyloksemme —
accusative nom. Aiskhyloksemme —
gen. Aiskhyloksemme
genitive Aiskhyloksemme —
partitive Aiskhylostamme —
inessive Aiskhyloksessamme —
elative Aiskhyloksestamme —
illative Aiskhylokseemme —
adessive Aiskhyloksellamme —
ablative Aiskhylokseltamme —
allative Aiskhyloksellemme —
essive Aiskhyloksenamme —
translative Aiskhylokseksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Aiskhyloksenne —
accusative nom. Aiskhyloksenne —
gen. Aiskhyloksenne
genitive Aiskhyloksenne —
partitive Aiskhylostanne —
inessive Aiskhyloksessanne —
elative Aiskhyloksestanne —
illative Aiskhylokseenne —
adessive Aiskhyloksellanne —
ablative Aiskhylokseltanne —
allative Aiskhyloksellenne —
essive Aiskhyloksenanne —
translative Aiskhylokseksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Aiskhyloksensa —
accusative nom. Aiskhyloksensa —
gen. Aiskhyloksensa
genitive Aiskhyloksensa —
partitive Aiskhylostaan
Aiskhylostansa
—
inessive Aiskhyloksessaan
Aiskhyloksessansa
—
elative Aiskhyloksestaan
Aiskhyloksestansa
—
illative Aiskhylokseensa —
adessive Aiskhyloksellaan
Aiskhyloksellansa
—
ablative Aiskhylokseltaan
Aiskhylokseltansa
—
allative Aiskhylokselleen
Aiskhyloksellensa
—
essive Aiskhyloksenaan
Aiskhyloksenansa
—
translative Aiskhyloksekseen
Aiskhylokseksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Aiskhyloksettaan
Aiskhyloksettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.