Feeniks

See also: feeniks

Finnish

Etymology

< feeniks

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈfeːniks(i)/, [ˈfe̞ːniks̠(i)]

Proper noun

Feeniks

  1. The constellation Phoenix.

Declension

Inflection of Feeniks (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative Feeniks —
genitive Feeniksin —
partitive Feeniksiä —
illative Feeniksiin —
singular plural
nominative Feeniks —
accusative nom. Feeniks —
gen. Feeniksin
genitive Feeniksin —
partitive Feeniksiä —
inessive Feeniksissä —
elative Feeniksistä —
illative Feeniksiin —
adessive Feeniksillä —
ablative Feeniksiltä —
allative Feeniksille —
essive Feeniksinä —
translative Feeniksiksi —
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Feeniks (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Feeniksini —
accusative nom. Feeniksini —
gen. Feeniksini
genitive Feeniksini —
partitive Feeniksiäni —
inessive Feeniksissäni —
elative Feeniksistäni —
illative Feeniksiini —
adessive Feeniksilläni —
ablative Feeniksiltäni —
allative Feeniksilleni —
essive Feeniksinäni —
translative Feeniksikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Feeniksisi —
accusative nom. Feeniksisi —
gen. Feeniksisi
genitive Feeniksisi —
partitive Feeniksiäsi —
inessive Feeniksissäsi —
elative Feeniksistäsi —
illative Feeniksiisi —
adessive Feeniksilläsi —
ablative Feeniksiltäsi —
allative Feeniksillesi —
essive Feeniksinäsi —
translative Feeniksiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Feeniksimme —
accusative nom. Feeniksimme —
gen. Feeniksimme
genitive Feeniksimme —
partitive Feeniksiämme —
inessive Feeniksissämme —
elative Feeniksistämme —
illative Feeniksiimme —
adessive Feeniksillämme —
ablative Feeniksiltämme —
allative Feeniksillemme —
essive Feeniksinämme —
translative Feeniksiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Feeniksinne —
accusative nom. Feeniksinne —
gen. Feeniksinne
genitive Feeniksinne —
partitive Feeniksiänne —
inessive Feeniksissänne —
elative Feeniksistänne —
illative Feeniksiinne —
adessive Feeniksillänne —
ablative Feeniksiltänne —
allative Feeniksillenne —
essive Feeniksinänne —
translative Feeniksiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Feeniksinsä —
accusative nom. Feeniksinsä —
gen. Feeniksinsä
genitive Feeniksinsä —
partitive Feeniksiään
Feeniksiänsä
—
inessive Feeniksissään
Feeniksissänsä
—
elative Feeniksistään
Feeniksistänsä
—
illative Feeniksiinsä —
adessive Feeniksillään
Feeniksillänsä
—
ablative Feeniksiltään
Feeniksiltänsä
—
allative Feeniksilleen
Feeniksillensä
—
essive Feeniksinään
Feeniksinänsä
—
translative Feeniksikseen
Feeniksiksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive Feeniksittään
Feeniksittänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.