Friiseinsaaret

Finnish

Etymology

friisein +‎ saaret

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈfriːsei̯nˌsɑːret/, [ˈfriːs̠e̞i̯nˌs̠ɑːre̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːret
  • Syllabification(key): frii‧sein‧saa‧ret

Proper noun

Friiseinsaaret

  1. Frisian Islands

Declension

Inflection of Friiseinsaaret (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative — Friiseinsaaret
genitive — Friiseinsaarten
Friiseinsaarien
partitive — Friiseinsaaria
illative — Friiseinsaariin
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaaret
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaaret
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaarten
Friiseinsaarien
partitive — Friiseinsaaria
inessive — Friiseinsaarissa
elative — Friiseinsaarista
illative — Friiseinsaariin
adessive — Friiseinsaarilla
ablative — Friiseinsaarilta
allative — Friiseinsaarille
essive — Friiseinsaarina
translative — Friiseinsaariksi
instructive — Friiseinsaarin
abessive — Friiseinsaaritta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Friiseinsaaret (type pieni)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaareni
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaareni
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaarteni
Friiseinsaarieni
partitive — Friiseinsaariani
inessive — Friiseinsaarissani
elative — Friiseinsaaristani
illative — Friiseinsaariini
adessive — Friiseinsaarillani
ablative — Friiseinsaariltani
allative — Friiseinsaarilleni
essive — Friiseinsaarinani
translative — Friiseinsaarikseni
instructive — —
abessive — Friiseinsaarittani
comitative — Friiseinsaarineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaaresi
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaaresi
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaartesi
Friiseinsaariesi
partitive — Friiseinsaariasi
inessive — Friiseinsaarissasi
elative — Friiseinsaaristasi
illative — Friiseinsaariisi
adessive — Friiseinsaarillasi
ablative — Friiseinsaariltasi
allative — Friiseinsaarillesi
essive — Friiseinsaarinasi
translative — Friiseinsaariksesi
instructive — —
abessive — Friiseinsaarittasi
comitative — Friiseinsaarinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaaremme
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaaremme
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaartemme
Friiseinsaariemme
partitive — Friiseinsaariamme
inessive — Friiseinsaarissamme
elative — Friiseinsaaristamme
illative — Friiseinsaariimme
adessive — Friiseinsaarillamme
ablative — Friiseinsaariltamme
allative — Friiseinsaarillemme
essive — Friiseinsaarinamme
translative — Friiseinsaariksemme
instructive — —
abessive — Friiseinsaarittamme
comitative — Friiseinsaarinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaarenne
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaarenne
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaartenne
Friiseinsaarienne
partitive — Friiseinsaarianne
inessive — Friiseinsaarissanne
elative — Friiseinsaaristanne
illative — Friiseinsaariinne
adessive — Friiseinsaarillanne
ablative — Friiseinsaariltanne
allative — Friiseinsaarillenne
essive — Friiseinsaarinanne
translative — Friiseinsaariksenne
instructive — —
abessive — Friiseinsaarittanne
comitative — Friiseinsaarinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — Friiseinsaarensa
accusative nom. — Friiseinsaarensa
gen. —
genitive — Friiseinsaartensa
Friiseinsaariensa
partitive — Friiseinsaariaan
Friiseinsaariansa
inessive — Friiseinsaarissaan
Friiseinsaarissansa
elative — Friiseinsaaristaan
Friiseinsaaristansa
illative — Friiseinsaariinsa
adessive — Friiseinsaarillaan
Friiseinsaarillansa
ablative — Friiseinsaariltaan
Friiseinsaariltansa
allative — Friiseinsaarilleen
Friiseinsaarillensa
essive — Friiseinsaarinaan
Friiseinsaarinansa
translative — Friiseinsaarikseen
Friiseinsaariksensa
instructive — —
abessive — Friiseinsaarittaan
Friiseinsaarittansa
comitative — Friiseinsaarineen
Friiseinsaarinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.