Iamblikhos

Finnish

Etymology

From Ancient Greek Ἰάμβλιχος (Iámblikhos).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiɑmblikhos/, [ˈiɑmbˌlikho̞s̠]
  • Rhymes: -ikhos
  • Syllabification(key): I‧amb‧lik‧hos

Proper noun

Iamblikhos

  1. Iamblichus (Greek philosopher)

Declension

Inflection of Iamblikhos (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation)
nominative Iamblikhos —
genitive Iamblikhoksen —
partitive Iamblikhosta —
illative Iamblikhokseen —
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhos —
accusative nom. Iamblikhos —
gen. Iamblikhoksen
genitive Iamblikhoksen —
partitive Iamblikhosta —
inessive Iamblikhoksessa —
elative Iamblikhoksesta —
illative Iamblikhokseen —
adessive Iamblikhoksella —
ablative Iamblikhokselta —
allative Iamblikhokselle —
essive Iamblikhoksena —
translative Iamblikhokseksi —
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksetta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Iamblikhos (type vastaus)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhokseni —
accusative nom. Iamblikhokseni —
gen. Iamblikhokseni
genitive Iamblikhokseni —
partitive Iamblikhostani —
inessive Iamblikhoksessani —
elative Iamblikhoksestani —
illative Iamblikhokseeni —
adessive Iamblikhoksellani —
ablative Iamblikhokseltani —
allative Iamblikhokselleni —
essive Iamblikhoksenani —
translative Iamblikhoksekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksettani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhoksesi —
accusative nom. Iamblikhoksesi —
gen. Iamblikhoksesi
genitive Iamblikhoksesi —
partitive Iamblikhostasi —
inessive Iamblikhoksessasi —
elative Iamblikhoksestasi —
illative Iamblikhokseesi —
adessive Iamblikhoksellasi —
ablative Iamblikhokseltasi —
allative Iamblikhoksellesi —
essive Iamblikhoksenasi —
translative Iamblikhokseksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksettasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhoksemme —
accusative nom. Iamblikhoksemme —
gen. Iamblikhoksemme
genitive Iamblikhoksemme —
partitive Iamblikhostamme —
inessive Iamblikhoksessamme —
elative Iamblikhoksestamme —
illative Iamblikhokseemme —
adessive Iamblikhoksellamme —
ablative Iamblikhokseltamme —
allative Iamblikhoksellemme —
essive Iamblikhoksenamme —
translative Iamblikhokseksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksettamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhoksenne —
accusative nom. Iamblikhoksenne —
gen. Iamblikhoksenne
genitive Iamblikhoksenne —
partitive Iamblikhostanne —
inessive Iamblikhoksessanne —
elative Iamblikhoksestanne —
illative Iamblikhokseenne —
adessive Iamblikhoksellanne —
ablative Iamblikhokseltanne —
allative Iamblikhoksellenne —
essive Iamblikhoksenanne —
translative Iamblikhokseksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksettanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Iamblikhoksensa —
accusative nom. Iamblikhoksensa —
gen. Iamblikhoksensa
genitive Iamblikhoksensa —
partitive Iamblikhostaan
Iamblikhostansa
—
inessive Iamblikhoksessaan
Iamblikhoksessansa
—
elative Iamblikhoksestaan
Iamblikhoksestansa
—
illative Iamblikhokseensa —
adessive Iamblikhoksellaan
Iamblikhoksellansa
—
ablative Iamblikhokseltaan
Iamblikhokseltansa
—
allative Iamblikhokselleen
Iamblikhoksellensa
—
essive Iamblikhoksenaan
Iamblikhoksenansa
—
translative Iamblikhoksekseen
Iamblikhokseksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Iamblikhoksettaan
Iamblikhoksettansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.