Iberian niemimaa

Finnish

Etymology

Iberian niemimaa

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiberiɑn ˈnie̯miˌmɑː/, [ˈibe̞riɑn ˈnie̞miˌmɑː]

Proper noun

Iberian niemimaa

  1. Iberian peninsula

Declension

Inflection of Iberian niemimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Iberian niemimaa —
genitive Iberian niemimaan —
partitive Iberian niemimaata —
illative Iberian niemimaahan —
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaa —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaa —
gen. Iberian niemimaan
genitive Iberian niemimaan —
partitive Iberian niemimaata —
inessive Iberian niemimaassa —
elative Iberian niemimaasta —
illative Iberian niemimaahan —
adessive Iberian niemimaalla —
ablative Iberian niemimaalta —
allative Iberian niemimaalle —
essive Iberian niemimaana —
translative Iberian niemimaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Iberian niemimaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaani —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaani —
gen. Iberian niemimaani
genitive Iberian niemimaani —
partitive Iberian niemimaatani —
inessive Iberian niemimaassani —
elative Iberian niemimaastani —
illative Iberian niemimaahani —
adessive Iberian niemimaallani —
ablative Iberian niemimaaltani —
allative Iberian niemimaalleni —
essive Iberian niemimaanani —
translative Iberian niemimaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaasi —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaasi —
gen. Iberian niemimaasi
genitive Iberian niemimaasi —
partitive Iberian niemimaatasi —
inessive Iberian niemimaassasi —
elative Iberian niemimaastasi —
illative Iberian niemimaahasi —
adessive Iberian niemimaallasi —
ablative Iberian niemimaaltasi —
allative Iberian niemimaallesi —
essive Iberian niemimaanasi —
translative Iberian niemimaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaamme —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaamme —
gen. Iberian niemimaamme
genitive Iberian niemimaamme —
partitive Iberian niemimaatamme —
inessive Iberian niemimaassamme —
elative Iberian niemimaastamme —
illative Iberian niemimaahamme —
adessive Iberian niemimaallamme —
ablative Iberian niemimaaltamme —
allative Iberian niemimaallemme —
essive Iberian niemimaanamme —
translative Iberian niemimaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaanne —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaanne —
gen. Iberian niemimaanne
genitive Iberian niemimaanne —
partitive Iberian niemimaatanne —
inessive Iberian niemimaassanne —
elative Iberian niemimaastanne —
illative Iberian niemimaahanne —
adessive Iberian niemimaallanne —
ablative Iberian niemimaaltanne —
allative Iberian niemimaallenne —
essive Iberian niemimaananne —
translative Iberian niemimaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Iberian niemimaansa —
accusative nom. Iberian niemimaansa —
gen. Iberian niemimaansa
genitive Iberian niemimaansa —
partitive Iberian niemimaataan
Iberian niemimaatansa
—
inessive Iberian niemimaassaan
Iberian niemimaassansa
—
elative Iberian niemimaastaan
Iberian niemimaastansa
—
illative Iberian niemimaahansa —
adessive Iberian niemimaallaan
Iberian niemimaallansa
—
ablative Iberian niemimaaltaan
Iberian niemimaaltansa
—
allative Iberian niemimaalleen
Iberian niemimaallensa
—
essive Iberian niemimaanaan
Iberian niemimaanansa
—
translative Iberian niemimaakseen
Iberian niemimaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Iberian niemimaattaan
Iberian niemimaattansa
—
comitative — —

Synonyms

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.