Ingušia

Finnish

Etymology

From Russian Ингушия (Ingušija).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiŋɡuʃiɑ/, [ˈiŋɡuˌʃiɑ]

Proper noun

Ingušia

  1. Ingushetia

Declension

Inflection of Ingušia (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative Ingušia —
genitive Ingušian —
partitive Ingušiaa —
illative Ingušiaan —
singular plural
nominative Ingušia —
accusative nom. Ingušia —
gen. Ingušian
genitive Ingušian —
partitive Ingušiaa —
inessive Ingušiassa —
elative Ingušiasta —
illative Ingušiaan —
adessive Ingušialla —
ablative Ingušialta —
allative Ingušialle —
essive Ingušiana —
translative Ingušiaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Ingušia (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Ingušiani —
accusative nom. Ingušiani —
gen. Ingušiani
genitive Ingušiani —
partitive Ingušiaani —
inessive Ingušiassani —
elative Ingušiastani —
illative Ingušiaani —
adessive Ingušiallani —
ablative Ingušialtani —
allative Ingušialleni —
essive Ingušianani —
translative Ingušiakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Ingušiasi —
accusative nom. Ingušiasi —
gen. Ingušiasi
genitive Ingušiasi —
partitive Ingušiaasi —
inessive Ingušiassasi —
elative Ingušiastasi —
illative Ingušiaasi —
adessive Ingušiallasi —
ablative Ingušialtasi —
allative Ingušiallesi —
essive Ingušianasi —
translative Ingušiaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Ingušiamme —
accusative nom. Ingušiamme —
gen. Ingušiamme
genitive Ingušiamme —
partitive Ingušiaamme —
inessive Ingušiassamme —
elative Ingušiastamme —
illative Ingušiaamme —
adessive Ingušiallamme —
ablative Ingušialtamme —
allative Ingušiallemme —
essive Ingušianamme —
translative Ingušiaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Ingušianne —
accusative nom. Ingušianne —
gen. Ingušianne
genitive Ingušianne —
partitive Ingušiaanne —
inessive Ingušiassanne —
elative Ingušiastanne —
illative Ingušiaanne —
adessive Ingušiallanne —
ablative Ingušialtanne —
allative Ingušiallenne —
essive Ingušiananne —
translative Ingušiaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Ingušiansa —
accusative nom. Ingušiansa —
gen. Ingušiansa
genitive Ingušiansa —
partitive Ingušiaansa —
inessive Ingušiassaan
Ingušiassansa
—
elative Ingušiastaan
Ingušiastansa
—
illative Ingušiaansa —
adessive Ingušiallaan
Ingušiallansa
—
ablative Ingušialtaan
Ingušialtansa
—
allative Ingušialleen
Ingušiallensa
—
essive Ingušianaan
Ingušianansa
—
translative Ingušiakseen
Ingušiaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Ingušiattaan
Ingušiattansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.