Inkere

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiŋkereˣ/, [ˈiŋke̞re̞(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -iŋkere
  • Syllabification(key): In‧ke‧re

Proper noun

Inkere

  1. Izhora (a former parish in the historical region of Ingria in Russia)
  2. Synonym of Inkereenjoki (“River Izhora”)

Declension

Inflection of Inkere (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation)
nominative Inkere —
genitive Inkereen —
partitive Inkerettä —
illative Inkereeseen —
singular plural
nominative Inkere —
accusative nom. Inkere —
gen. Inkereen
genitive Inkereen —
partitive Inkerettä —
inessive Inkereessä —
elative Inkereestä —
illative Inkereeseen —
adessive Inkereellä —
ablative Inkereeltä —
allative Inkereelle —
essive Inkereenä —
translative Inkereeksi —
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Inkere (type hame)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkereeni —
accusative nom. Inkereeni —
gen. Inkereeni
genitive Inkereeni —
partitive Inkerettäni —
inessive Inkereessäni —
elative Inkereestäni —
illative Inkereeseeni —
adessive Inkereelläni —
ablative Inkereeltäni —
allative Inkereelleni —
essive Inkereenäni —
translative Inkereekseni —
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkereesi —
accusative nom. Inkereesi —
gen. Inkereesi
genitive Inkereesi —
partitive Inkerettäsi —
inessive Inkereessäsi —
elative Inkereestäsi —
illative Inkereeseesi —
adessive Inkereelläsi —
ablative Inkereeltäsi —
allative Inkereellesi —
essive Inkereenäsi —
translative Inkereeksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkereemme —
accusative nom. Inkereemme —
gen. Inkereemme
genitive Inkereemme —
partitive Inkerettämme —
inessive Inkereessämme —
elative Inkereestämme —
illative Inkereeseemme —
adessive Inkereellämme —
ablative Inkereeltämme —
allative Inkereellemme —
essive Inkereenämme —
translative Inkereeksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkereenne —
accusative nom. Inkereenne —
gen. Inkereenne
genitive Inkereenne —
partitive Inkerettänne —
inessive Inkereessänne —
elative Inkereestänne —
illative Inkereeseenne —
adessive Inkereellänne —
ablative Inkereeltänne —
allative Inkereellenne —
essive Inkereenänne —
translative Inkereeksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkereensä —
accusative nom. Inkereensä —
gen. Inkereensä
genitive Inkereensä —
partitive Inkerettään
Inkerettänsä
—
inessive Inkereessään
Inkereessänsä
—
elative Inkereestään
Inkereestänsä
—
illative Inkereeseensä —
adessive Inkereellään
Inkereellänsä
—
ablative Inkereeltään
Inkereeltänsä
—
allative Inkereelleen
Inkereellensä
—
essive Inkereenään
Inkereenänsä
—
translative Inkereekseen
Inkereeksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive Inkereettään
Inkereettänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.