Inkerinmaa

Finnish

Etymology

Inkerin (“Ingria”) +‎ maa (“land”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈiŋkerinˌmɑː/, [ˈiŋke̞rimˌmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑː
  • Syllabification(key): in‧ke‧rin‧maa

Proper noun

Inkerinmaa

  1. Ingria

Declension

Inflection of Inkerinmaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Inkerinmaa —
genitive Inkerinmaan —
partitive Inkerinmaata —
illative Inkerinmaahan —
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaa —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaa —
gen. Inkerinmaan
genitive Inkerinmaan —
partitive Inkerinmaata —
inessive Inkerinmaassa —
elative Inkerinmaasta —
illative Inkerinmaahan —
adessive Inkerinmaalla —
ablative Inkerinmaalta —
allative Inkerinmaalle —
essive Inkerinmaana —
translative Inkerinmaaksi —
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaatta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Inkerinmaa (type maa)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaani —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaani —
gen. Inkerinmaani
genitive Inkerinmaani —
partitive Inkerinmaatani —
inessive Inkerinmaassani —
elative Inkerinmaastani —
illative Inkerinmaahani —
adessive Inkerinmaallani —
ablative Inkerinmaaltani —
allative Inkerinmaalleni —
essive Inkerinmaanani —
translative Inkerinmaakseni —
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaattani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaasi —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaasi —
gen. Inkerinmaasi
genitive Inkerinmaasi —
partitive Inkerinmaatasi —
inessive Inkerinmaassasi —
elative Inkerinmaastasi —
illative Inkerinmaahasi —
adessive Inkerinmaallasi —
ablative Inkerinmaaltasi —
allative Inkerinmaallesi —
essive Inkerinmaanasi —
translative Inkerinmaaksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaattasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaamme —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaamme —
gen. Inkerinmaamme
genitive Inkerinmaamme —
partitive Inkerinmaatamme —
inessive Inkerinmaassamme —
elative Inkerinmaastamme —
illative Inkerinmaahamme —
adessive Inkerinmaallamme —
ablative Inkerinmaaltamme —
allative Inkerinmaallemme —
essive Inkerinmaanamme —
translative Inkerinmaaksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaattamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaanne —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaanne —
gen. Inkerinmaanne
genitive Inkerinmaanne —
partitive Inkerinmaatanne —
inessive Inkerinmaassanne —
elative Inkerinmaastanne —
illative Inkerinmaahanne —
adessive Inkerinmaallanne —
ablative Inkerinmaaltanne —
allative Inkerinmaallenne —
essive Inkerinmaananne —
translative Inkerinmaaksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaattanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Inkerinmaansa —
accusative nom. Inkerinmaansa —
gen. Inkerinmaansa
genitive Inkerinmaansa —
partitive Inkerinmaataan
Inkerinmaatansa
—
inessive Inkerinmaassaan
Inkerinmaassansa
—
elative Inkerinmaastaan
Inkerinmaastansa
—
illative Inkerinmaahansa —
adessive Inkerinmaallaan
Inkerinmaallansa
—
ablative Inkerinmaaltaan
Inkerinmaaltansa
—
allative Inkerinmaalleen
Inkerinmaallensa
—
essive Inkerinmaanaan
Inkerinmaanansa
—
translative Inkerinmaakseen
Inkerinmaaksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Inkerinmaattaan
Inkerinmaattansa
—
comitative — —

Synonyms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.