Kääriäinen
See also: kääriäinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæːriæi̯nen/, [ˈkæːriˌæi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -æinen
- Syllabification(key): Kää‧ri‧äi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of Kääriäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Kääriäinen | Kääriäiset | ||
| genitive | Kääriäisen | Kääriäisten Kääriäisien | ||
| partitive | Kääriäistä | Kääriäisiä | ||
| illative | Kääriäiseen | Kääriäisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | Kääriäinen | Kääriäiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | Kääriäinen | Kääriäiset | |
| gen. | Kääriäisen | |||
| genitive | Kääriäisen | Kääriäisten Kääriäisien | ||
| partitive | Kääriäistä | Kääriäisiä | ||
| inessive | Kääriäisessä | Kääriäisissä | ||
| elative | Kääriäisestä | Kääriäisistä | ||
| illative | Kääriäiseen | Kääriäisiin | ||
| adessive | Kääriäisellä | Kääriäisillä | ||
| ablative | Kääriäiseltä | Kääriäisiltä | ||
| allative | Kääriäiselle | Kääriäisille | ||
| essive | Kääriäisenä | Kääriäisinä | ||
| translative | Kääriäiseksi | Kääriäisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | Kääriäisin | ||
| abessive | Kääriäisettä | Kääriäisittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of Kääriäinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.