Komorit

Finnish

Etymology

From French Comores.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkomorit/, [ˈko̞mo̞rit̪]
  • Rhymes: -omorit
  • Syllabification(key): Ko‧mo‧rit

Proper noun

Komorit pl

  1. The Comoros (country and islands).

Declension

Inflection of Komorit (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative — Komorit
genitive — Komorien
Komoreiden
Komoreitten
partitive — Komoreita
Komoreja
illative — Komoreihin
singular plural
nominative — Komorit
accusative nom. — Komorit
gen. —
genitive — Komorien
Komoreiden
Komoreitten
partitive — Komoreita
Komoreja
inessive — Komoreissa
elative — Komoreista
illative — Komoreihin
adessive — Komoreilla
ablative — Komoreilta
allative — Komoreille
essive — Komoreina
translative — Komoreiksi
instructive — Komorein
abessive — Komoreitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Komorit (type paperi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Komorini
accusative nom. — Komorini
gen. —
genitive — Komorieni
Komoreideni
Komoreitteni
partitive — Komoreitani
Komorejani
inessive — Komoreissani
elative — Komoreistani
illative — Komoreihini
adessive — Komoreillani
ablative — Komoreiltani
allative — Komoreilleni
essive — Komoreinani
translative — Komoreikseni
instructive — —
abessive — Komoreittani
comitative — Komoreineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — Komorisi
accusative nom. — Komorisi
gen. —
genitive — Komoriesi
Komoreidesi
Komoreittesi
partitive — Komoreitasi
Komorejasi
inessive — Komoreissasi
elative — Komoreistasi
illative — Komoreihisi
adessive — Komoreillasi
ablative — Komoreiltasi
allative — Komoreillesi
essive — Komoreinasi
translative — Komoreiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — Komoreittasi
comitative — Komoreinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Komorimme
accusative nom. — Komorimme
gen. —
genitive — Komoriemme
Komoreidemme
Komoreittemme
partitive — Komoreitamme
Komorejamme
inessive — Komoreissamme
elative — Komoreistamme
illative — Komoreihimme
adessive — Komoreillamme
ablative — Komoreiltamme
allative — Komoreillemme
essive — Komoreinamme
translative — Komoreiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — Komoreittamme
comitative — Komoreinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — Komorinne
accusative nom. — Komorinne
gen. —
genitive — Komorienne
Komoreidenne
Komoreittenne
partitive — Komoreitanne
Komorejanne
inessive — Komoreissanne
elative — Komoreistanne
illative — Komoreihinne
adessive — Komoreillanne
ablative — Komoreiltanne
allative — Komoreillenne
essive — Komoreinanne
translative — Komoreiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — Komoreittanne
comitative — Komoreinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — Komorinsa
accusative nom. — Komorinsa
gen. —
genitive — Komoriensa
Komoreidensa
Komoreittensa
partitive — Komoreitaan
Komorejaan
Komoreitansa
Komorejansa
inessive — Komoreissaan
Komoreissansa
elative — Komoreistaan
Komoreistansa
illative — Komoreihinsa
adessive — Komoreillaan
Komoreillansa
ablative — Komoreiltaan
Komoreiltansa
allative — Komoreilleen
Komoreillensa
essive — Komoreinaan
Komoreinansa
translative — Komoreikseen
Komoreiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — Komoreittaan
Komoreittansa
comitative — Komoreineen
Komoreinensa

Derived terms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.