Maalari

See also: maalari

Finnish

Etymology

< maalari

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːlɑri/, [ˈmɑːlɑri]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːlɑri
  • Syllabification(key): Maa‧la‧ri

Proper noun

Maalari

  1. The constellation Pictor.

Declension

Inflection of Maalari (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative Maalari —
genitive Maalarin —
partitive Maalaria —
illative Maalariin —
singular plural
nominative Maalari —
accusative nom. Maalari —
gen. Maalarin
genitive Maalarin —
partitive Maalaria —
inessive Maalarissa —
elative Maalarista —
illative Maalariin —
adessive Maalarilla —
ablative Maalarilta —
allative Maalarille —
essive Maalarina —
translative Maalariksi —
instructive — —
abessive Maalaritta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Maalari (type paperi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Maalarini —
accusative nom. Maalarini —
gen. Maalarini
genitive Maalarini —
partitive Maalariani —
inessive Maalarissani —
elative Maalaristani —
illative Maalariini —
adessive Maalarillani —
ablative Maalariltani —
allative Maalarilleni —
essive Maalarinani —
translative Maalarikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Maalarittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Maalarisi —
accusative nom. Maalarisi —
gen. Maalarisi
genitive Maalarisi —
partitive Maalariasi —
inessive Maalarissasi —
elative Maalaristasi —
illative Maalariisi —
adessive Maalarillasi —
ablative Maalariltasi —
allative Maalarillesi —
essive Maalarinasi —
translative Maalariksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Maalarittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Maalarimme —
accusative nom. Maalarimme —
gen. Maalarimme
genitive Maalarimme —
partitive Maalariamme —
inessive Maalarissamme —
elative Maalaristamme —
illative Maalariimme —
adessive Maalarillamme —
ablative Maalariltamme —
allative Maalarillemme —
essive Maalarinamme —
translative Maalariksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Maalarittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Maalarinne —
accusative nom. Maalarinne —
gen. Maalarinne
genitive Maalarinne —
partitive Maalarianne —
inessive Maalarissanne —
elative Maalaristanne —
illative Maalariinne —
adessive Maalarillanne —
ablative Maalariltanne —
allative Maalarillenne —
essive Maalarinanne —
translative Maalariksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Maalarittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Maalarinsa —
accusative nom. Maalarinsa —
gen. Maalarinsa
genitive Maalarinsa —
partitive Maalariaan
Maalariansa
—
inessive Maalarissaan
Maalarissansa
—
elative Maalaristaan
Maalaristansa
—
illative Maalariinsa —
adessive Maalarillaan
Maalarillansa
—
ablative Maalariltaan
Maalariltansa
—
allative Maalarilleen
Maalarillensa
—
essive Maalarinaan
Maalarinansa
—
translative Maalarikseen
Maalariksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Maalarittaan
Maalarittansa
—
comitative — —

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.