Pohjois-Irlanti

Finnish

Etymology

pohjois- +‎ Irlanti

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpohjoi̯sˌirlɑnti/, [ˈpo̞xjo̞i̯s̠ˌirlɑn̪t̪i]
  • Rhymes: -irlɑnti
  • Syllabification(key): Poh‧jois‧Ir‧lan‧ti

Proper noun

Pohjois-Irlanti

  1. Northern Ireland

Declension

Inflection of Pohjois-Irlanti (Kotus type 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation)
nominative Pohjois-Irlanti —
genitive Pohjois-Irlannin —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantia —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiin —
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlanti —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlanti —
gen. Pohjois-Irlannin
genitive Pohjois-Irlannin —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantia —
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissa —
elative Pohjois-Irlannista —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiin —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannilla —
ablative Pohjois-Irlannilta —
allative Pohjois-Irlannille —
essive Pohjois-Irlantina —
translative Pohjois-Irlanniksi —
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannitta —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of Pohjois-Irlanti (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlantini —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlantini —
gen. Pohjois-Irlantini
genitive Pohjois-Irlantini —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantiani —
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissani —
elative Pohjois-Irlannistani —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiini —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannillani —
ablative Pohjois-Irlanniltani —
allative Pohjois-Irlannilleni —
essive Pohjois-Irlantinani —
translative Pohjois-Irlannikseni —
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannittani —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlantisi —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlantisi —
gen. Pohjois-Irlantisi
genitive Pohjois-Irlantisi —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantiasi —
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissasi —
elative Pohjois-Irlannistasi —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiisi —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannillasi —
ablative Pohjois-Irlanniltasi —
allative Pohjois-Irlannillesi —
essive Pohjois-Irlantinasi —
translative Pohjois-Irlanniksesi —
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannittasi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlantimme —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlantimme —
gen. Pohjois-Irlantimme
genitive Pohjois-Irlantimme —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantiamme —
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissamme —
elative Pohjois-Irlannistamme —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiimme —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannillamme —
ablative Pohjois-Irlanniltamme —
allative Pohjois-Irlannillemme —
essive Pohjois-Irlantinamme —
translative Pohjois-Irlanniksemme —
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannittamme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlantinne —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlantinne —
gen. Pohjois-Irlantinne
genitive Pohjois-Irlantinne —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantianne —
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissanne —
elative Pohjois-Irlannistanne —
illative Pohjois-Irlantiinne —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannillanne —
ablative Pohjois-Irlanniltanne —
allative Pohjois-Irlannillenne —
essive Pohjois-Irlantinanne —
translative Pohjois-Irlanniksenne —
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannittanne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative Pohjois-Irlantinsa —
accusative nom. Pohjois-Irlantinsa —
gen. Pohjois-Irlantinsa
genitive Pohjois-Irlantinsa —
partitive Pohjois-Irlantiaan
Pohjois-Irlantiansa
—
inessive Pohjois-Irlannissaan
Pohjois-Irlannissansa
—
elative Pohjois-Irlannistaan
Pohjois-Irlannistansa
—
illative Pohjois-Irlantiinsa —
adessive Pohjois-Irlannillaan
Pohjois-Irlannillansa
—
ablative Pohjois-Irlanniltaan
Pohjois-Irlanniltansa
—
allative Pohjois-Irlannilleen
Pohjois-Irlannillensa
—
essive Pohjois-Irlantinaan
Pohjois-Irlantinansa
—
translative Pohjois-Irlannikseen
Pohjois-Irlanniksensa
—
instructive — —
abessive Pohjois-Irlannittaan
Pohjois-Irlannittansa
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.